Skip to content
MyTCGValue

Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese) Card List and Prices

Last updated: · prices refresh nightly

Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese) has 14 cards. The most valuable card is Magmar at about $9.99 as of Oct 26, 2026. Prices are US market estimates from TCGplayer sales, updated nightly.

Set details

Released
Mar 2, 2007
Total cards
14
Secret rares
—
Set code
DP2
One of each, at market
$18.93

Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese) Chase Cards

The 4 most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

RankCardNo.RarityPrice30-day change
1Magmar——$9.99—
2Armor Fossil——$3.95—
3Magmortar——$3.00—
4Shieldon——$1.99—

Set completion tracker

Tick the Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 14 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$18.93

10 missing cards have no market price yet and aren't in the cost.

Full Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese) Card List

Name
—Armor Fossil$3.95
—BastiodonNo price yet
—Dusk BallNo price yet
—Fossil ExcavatorNo price yet
—GirafarigNo price yet
—MagbyNo price yet
—Magmar$9.99
—Magmortar$3.00
—Multi EnergyNo price yet
—Pokedex HANDY910isNo price yet
—Shieldon$1.99
—SwitchNo price yet
—Team Galactic's WagerNo price yet
—Unown TNo price yet

Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese) card images

Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese) FAQ

How many cards are in Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese)?

Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese) has 14 cards.

What are the chase cards in Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese)?

The chase cards are the most valuable pulls: Magmar () at about $9.99; Armor Fossil () at about $3.95; Magmortar () at about $3.00. The full top 4 is in the table above.

What is the most expensive card in Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese)?

Magmar at about $9.99 as of Oct 26, 2026, based on recent US TCGplayer sales of ungraded copies.

How do I check what my Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese) cards are worth?

Find the card in the list above, or search it by name and number. Faster: scan it with the free TCG Scanner app for iPhone and Android, which recognises the card from your camera and shows its price in seconds.

Opening Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck (Japanese)?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each Japanese Pokémon card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 26, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone