Skip to content
MyTCGValue

Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese) Card List and Prices

Last updated: · prices refresh nightly

Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese) has 15 cards. The most valuable card is Pichu at about $39.99 as of Oct 26, 2026. Prices are US market estimates from TCGplayer sales, updated nightly.

Set details

Released
Mar 2, 2007
Total cards
15
Secret rares
—
Set code
DP2
One of each, at market
$49.99

Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese) Chase Cards

The 3 most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

RankCardNo.RarityPrice30-day change
1Pichu——$39.99—
2Raichu——$8.00—
3Skull Fossil——$2.00—

Set completion tracker

Tick the Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 15 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$49.99

12 missing cards have no market price yet and aren't in the cost.

Full Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese) Card List

Name
—CranidosNo price yet
—DunsparceNo price yet
—Fossil ExcavatorNo price yet
—Multi EnergyNo price yet
—Pichu$39.99
—PikachuNo price yet
—Pokedex HANDY910isNo price yet
—PotionNo price yet
—Quick BallNo price yet
—Raichu$8.00
—RampardosNo price yet
—Skull Fossil$2.00
—Team Galactic's WagerNo price yet
—Unown MNo price yet
—Warp PointNo price yet

Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese) card images

Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese) FAQ

How many cards are in Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese)?

Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese) has 15 cards.

What are the chase cards in Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese)?

The chase cards are the most valuable pulls: Pichu () at about $39.99; Raichu () at about $8.00; Skull Fossil () at about $2.00. The full top 3 is in the table above.

What is the most expensive card in Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese)?

Pichu at about $39.99 as of Oct 26, 2026, based on recent US TCGplayer sales of ungraded copies.

How do I check what my Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese) cards are worth?

Find the card in the list above, or search it by name and number. Faster: scan it with the free TCG Scanner app for iPhone and Android, which recognises the card from your camera and shows its price in seconds.

Opening Rampardos the Attacker Constructed Half Deck (Japanese)?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each Japanese Pokémon card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 26, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone