
Veemon BT3-021 RRelease Special Booster 1.5 #BT3-021 R
Also searched as: Veemon Release Special Booster 1.5
Release Special Booster 1.5Digimon Card GameRare
Market price · Normal
US market estimate from TCGplayer · Oct 29, 2026
eBay link is an affiliate link; we may earn a commission at no cost to you.
Prices by printing
| Printing | Market | Low listing | High listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.24 | $0.05 | $39.99 |
| Foil | $0.33 | $0.29 | $5.00 |
Market is the estimate from recent sales. Low and high are the range of current listings; high listings are often outliers.
Value by condition
- Near Mint (NM)$0.24
- Lightly Played (LP)$0.18 – $0.22
- Moderately Played (MP)$0.12 – $0.18
- Heavily Played (HP)$0.06 – $0.12
- Damaged (DMG)$0.02 – $0.06
Estimates from typical condition discounts, not sales of this card. Rare cards often keep more value when played. Condition guide
Price history
Daily market price for the last 7 days we have recorded. Hover or tap the chart for exact values.
- Normal$0.24
- Foil$0.33
Show price history as a table
| Date | Printing | Market |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | Foil | $0.33 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Normal | $0.24 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Foil | $0.33 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Normal | $0.24 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Foil | $0.33 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Normal | $0.23 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Foil | $0.33 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Normal | $0.23 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Foil | $0.33 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Normal | $0.24 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Foil | $0.33 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Normal | $0.24 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Foil | $0.33 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Normal | $0.24 |
Card details
- Description
- [Jamming] (This Digimon can't be deleted in battles against Security Digimon.)
- Level (Lv.)
- 3
- Color
- Blue
- Card Type
- Digimon
- Play Cost
- 3
- Digimon Power (DP)
- 2000
- Digivolve 1 Level
- 2
- Digivolve 1 Color
- Blue
- Digivolve 1 Cost
- 0
- Digimon Form
- Rookie
- Digimon Attribute
- Free
- Digimon Type
- Mini Dragon
- Origins
- Release Special Booster V.1.5
Got this card in hand?
Scan it with the TCG Scanner app to check its price in seconds, without typing a thing.
Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 29, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.
Most valuable in Release Special Booster 1.5
All 192 cards →
Paildramon (2023 Regionals Champion)
#BT3-027 R

Veedramon (DC-1 Grand Prix)
#BT2-026 U

BlackWarGreymon (Alternate Art)
#BT2-112 SEC

Davis Motomiya (Digimon Animation Series 25th Anniversary Set)
#BT3-093 R

Mastemon (Alternate Art)
#BT3-090 SR

Omnimon Alter-S (Secret Rare) (Alternate Art)
#BT3-112 SEC

ShineGreymon (Alternate Art)
#BT2-041 SR

RagnaLoardmon (Alternate Art)
#BT3-019 SR

Imperialdramon Dragon Mode (Secret Rare) (Alternate Art)
#BT3-111 SEC

UlforceVeedramon (Alternate Art)
#BT2-032 SR

Ceresmon (Alternate Art)
#BT3-056 SR

GeoGreymon (2023 Regionals Finalist)
#BT2-035 C
Other Veemon cards

Veemon
Dimensional Phase Pre-Release Cards · #BT11-023 U

Veemon
Release Special Booster 1.5 · #BT2-021 C

Veemon
Dimensional Phase · #BT11-023 U

Veemon
Across Time · #BT12-021 C

Veemon
New Awakening · #BT8-021 U

Veemon
Limited Card Pack -Final Crest- · #BT11-023 U

Veemon
Cyber Eden · #BT22-019 R

Veemon
New Awakening Pre-Release Cards · #BT8-021 U

Veemon
Cyber Eden Release Event Cards · #BT22-019 R

Veemon
World Convergence · #BT21-032 U

Veemon
World Convergence Release Event Cards · #BT21-032 U

Veemon
Release Special Booster 2.5 · #BT20-009 U