
Powerline - World's Greatest Rock Star 110/204Fabled #110/204
Also searched as: Powerline - World's Greatest Rock Star Fabled · Fabled Powerline - World's Greatest Rock Star · Powerline - World's Greatest Rock Star 110 · Powerline - World's Greatest Rock Star 110 204
FabledDisney LorcanaSuper Rare
Market price · Normal
US market estimate from TCGplayer · Oct 31, 2026
eBay link is an affiliate link; we may earn a commission at no cost to you.
Prices by printing
| Printing | Market | Low listing | High listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $3.93 | $3.39 | $99.00 |
| Cold Foil | $5.72 | $5.00 | $25.00 |
| Holofoil | $8.84 | $7.33 | $50.00 |
Market is the estimate from recent sales. Low and high are the range of current listings; high listings are often outliers.
Value by condition
- Near Mint (NM)$3.93
- Lightly Played (LP)$2.95 – $3.54
- Moderately Played (MP)$1.97 – $2.95
- Heavily Played (HP)$0.98 – $1.97
- Damaged (DMG)$0.39 – $0.98
Estimates from typical condition discounts, not sales of this card. Rare cards often keep more value when played. Condition guide
Price history
Daily market price for the last 9 days we have recorded. Hover or tap the chart for exact values.
- Normal$3.93
- Cold Foil$5.72
- Holofoil$8.84
Show price history as a table
| Date | Printing | Market |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2026 | Cold Foil | $5.72 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | Holofoil | $8.84 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | Normal | $3.93 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Cold Foil | $5.72 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Holofoil | $8.84 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Normal | $3.91 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Cold Foil | $5.72 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Holofoil | $8.84 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Normal | $4.08 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Cold Foil | $5.72 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Holofoil | $8.84 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Normal | $4.05 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Cold Foil | $5.72 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Holofoil | $8.84 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Normal | $4.08 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Cold Foil | $5.72 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Holofoil | $8.84 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Normal | $4.03 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Cold Foil | $5.77 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Holofoil | $8.84 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Normal | $4.00 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Cold Foil | $4.10 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Holofoil | $5.04 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Normal | $3.41 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Cold Foil | $4.10 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Holofoil | $5.04 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Normal | $3.39 |
Card details
- Description
- Shift 4 (You may pay 4 Ink to play this on top of one of your characters named Powerline.) Singer 9 [Mash-Up] Once during your turn, whenever this character sings a song, look at the top 4 cards of your deck. You may reveal a song card with cost 9 or less and play it for free. Put the rest on the bottom of your deck in any order.
- Property
- A Goofy Movie
- Cost (Ink)
- 6
- Character Version
- World's Greatest Rock Star
- Inkwell Icon on Card
- Yes
- Ink Type
- Ruby
- Card Type
- Character
- Classification
- Floodborn
- Strength
- 6
- Willpower
- 4
- Lore Value
- 2
Got this card in hand?
Scan it with the TCG Scanner app to check its price in seconds, without typing a thing.
Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 31, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.
Most valuable in Fabled
All 268 cards →
Mickey Mouse - Brave Little Prince (Iconic)
#242/204

Minnie Mouse - Sweetheart Princess (Iconic)
#241/204

Winnie the Pooh - Hunny Wizard (Enchanted)
#227/204

Ariel - Adventurous Collector (Enchanted)
#232/204

Mickey Mouse - Steamboat Pilot (Enchanted)
#231/204

Circle of Life (Enchanted)
#225/204

I2I (Enchanted)
#234/204

Dumbo - Ninth Wonder of the Universe (Enchanted)
#228/204

Scar - Finally King (Enchanted)
#239/204

Belle - Accomplished Mystic (Enchanted)
#226/204

Pongo - Determined Father (Enchanted)
#223/204

Hades - Infernal Schemer (Enchanted)
#237/204