
Ariel - Singing Mermaid 15/204Fabled #15/204
Also searched as: Ariel - Singing Mermaid Fabled · Fabled Ariel - Singing Mermaid · Ariel - Singing Mermaid 15 · Ariel - Singing Mermaid 15 204
Market price · Normal
US market estimate from TCGplayer · Oct 31, 2026
eBay link is an affiliate link; we may earn a commission at no cost to you.
Prices by printing
| Printing | Market | Low listing | High listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.19 | $0.01 | $30.19 |
| Cold Foil | $0.55 | $0.20 | $10.00 |
| Holofoil | $1.22 | $0.55 | $3.00 |
Market is the estimate from recent sales. Low and high are the range of current listings; high listings are often outliers.
Value by condition
- Near Mint (NM)$0.19
- Lightly Played (LP)$0.14 – $0.17
- Moderately Played (MP)$0.10 – $0.14
- Heavily Played (HP)$0.05 – $0.10
- Damaged (DMG)$0.02 – $0.05
Estimates from typical condition discounts, not sales of this card. Rare cards often keep more value when played. Condition guide
Price history
Daily market price for the last 9 days we have recorded. Hover or tap the chart for exact values.
- Normal$0.19
- Cold Foil$0.55
- Holofoil$1.22
Show price history as a table
| Date | Printing | Market |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.55 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | Holofoil | $1.22 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | Normal | $0.19 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.55 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Holofoil | $1.18 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Normal | $0.19 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.55 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Holofoil | $1.18 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Normal | $0.19 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.55 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Holofoil | $1.18 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Normal | $0.20 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.55 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Holofoil | $1.18 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Normal | $0.19 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.56 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Holofoil | $1.18 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Normal | $0.20 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.55 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Holofoil | $1.19 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Normal | $0.20 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.53 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Holofoil | $0.96 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Normal | $0.18 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.53 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Holofoil | $0.96 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Normal | $0.18 |
Card details
- Description
- Singer 7 (This character counts as cost 7 to sing songs.)
- Property
- Little Mermaid
- Cost (Ink)
- 4
- Character Version
- Singing Mermaid
- Inkwell Icon on Card
- Yes
- Ink Type
- Amber
- Card Type
- Character
- Classification
- Storyborn;Hero;Princess
- Strength
- 3
- Willpower
- 3
- Lore Value
- 2
- Flavor Text
- “Watch and you'll see—some day l'Il be part of your world!”
Got this card in hand?
Scan it with the TCG Scanner app to check its price in seconds, without typing a thing.
Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 31, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.
Most valuable in Fabled
All 268 cards →
Mickey Mouse - Brave Little Prince (Iconic)
#242/204

Minnie Mouse - Sweetheart Princess (Iconic)
#241/204

Winnie the Pooh - Hunny Wizard (Enchanted)
#227/204

Ariel - Adventurous Collector (Enchanted)
#232/204

Mickey Mouse - Steamboat Pilot (Enchanted)
#231/204

Circle of Life (Enchanted)
#225/204

I2I (Enchanted)
#234/204

Dumbo - Ninth Wonder of the Universe (Enchanted)
#228/204

Scar - Finally King (Enchanted)
#239/204

Belle - Accomplished Mystic (Enchanted)
#226/204

Pongo - Determined Father (Enchanted)
#223/204

Hades - Infernal Schemer (Enchanted)
#237/204
