
Buzz Lightyear - On the Way 85/204Wilds Unknown #85/204
Also searched as: Buzz Lightyear - On the Way Wilds Unknown · Wilds Unknown Buzz Lightyear - On the Way · Buzz Lightyear - On the Way 85 · Buzz Lightyear - On the Way 85 204
Wilds UnknownDisney LorcanaRare
Market price · Normal
US market estimate from TCGplayer · Oct 28, 2026
eBay link is an affiliate link; we may earn a commission at no cost to you.
Prices by printing
| Printing | Market | Low listing | High listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.42 | $0.18 | $9.17 |
| Cold Foil | $0.67 | $0.25 | $11.25 |
| Holofoil | $2.25 | $1.27 | $11.03 |
Market is the estimate from recent sales. Low and high are the range of current listings; high listings are often outliers.
Value by condition
- Near Mint (NM)$0.42
- Lightly Played (LP)$0.32 – $0.38
- Moderately Played (MP)$0.21 – $0.32
- Heavily Played (HP)$0.11 – $0.21
- Damaged (DMG)$0.04 – $0.11
Estimates from typical condition discounts, not sales of this card. Rare cards often keep more value when played. Condition guide
Price history
Daily market price for the last 6 days we have recorded. Hover or tap the chart for exact values.
- Normal$0.42
- Holofoil$2.25
- Cold Foil$0.67
Show price history as a table
| Date | Printing | Market |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.67 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Holofoil | $2.25 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Normal | $0.42 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.65 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Holofoil | $2.25 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Normal | $0.42 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.63 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Holofoil | $2.25 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Normal | $0.44 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.66 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Holofoil | $2.25 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Normal | $0.44 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.76 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Holofoil | $2.55 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Normal | $0.49 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Cold Foil | $0.76 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Holofoil | $2.55 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Normal | $0.48 |
Card details
- Description
- [Secret Mission] Whenever you pay 2 Ink or less to play a non-character, draw a card, then choose and discard a card. [World's Greatest Toy] Whenever you pay 2 Ink or less to play a character, deal 1 damage to chosen opposing damaged character.
- Property
- Toy Story
- Cost (Ink)
- 3
- Character Version
- On the Way
- Inkwell Icon on Card
- Yes
- Ink Type
- Emerald
- Card Type
- Character
- Classification
- Storyborn;Hero;Captain;Toy
- Strength
- 4
- Willpower
- 1
- Lore Value
- 1
Got this card in hand?
Scan it with the TCG Scanner app to check its price in seconds, without typing a thing.
Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 28, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.
Most valuable in Wilds Unknown
All 278 cards →
Buzz Lightyear - Jungle Ranger (Iconic)
#241/204

Merida - Formidable Archer (Iconic)
#242/204

Alien - True Believer (Enchanted)
#229/204

You've Got a Friend in Me (Enchanted)
#225/204

Jessie - Lively Cowgirl (Enchanted)
#223/204

Milo Thatch - Getting His Hands Dirty (Enchanted)
#230/204

Syndrome - Out for Revenge (Enchanted)
#238/204

Mr. Incredible - Super Strong (Enchanted)
#234/204

Jack-Jack Parr - Incredible Potential (Enchanted)
#232/204

Mrs. Incredible - Determined Rescuer (Enchanted)
#239/204

Luisa Madrigal - Confident Climber (Enchanted)
#227/204

Touch the Sky (Enchanted)
#240/204
