Skip to content
MyTCGValue

Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese) Card List and Prices

Last updated: · prices refresh nightly

Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese) has 19 cards. The most valuable card is Butler's Salamence at about $75.00 as of Oct 29, 2026. Prices are US market estimates from TCGplayer sales, updated nightly.

Set details

Released
Jul 19, 2003
Total cards
19
Secret rares
0
Set code
—
One of each, at market
$386.59

Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese) Chase Cards

The 10 most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

RankCardNo.RarityPrice30-day change
1Butler's Salamence11/19—$75.00—
2Forina's Jirachi4/19—$49.99—
3Forina's Flygon6/19—$47.33—
4Forina's Absol8/19—$33.33—
5Forina's Linoone5/19—$29.99—
6Butler's Dusclops10/19—$29.33—
7Forina's Altaria7/19—$29.25—
8Butler's Kirlia9/19—$23.40—
9Butler's Mightyena12/19—$23.00—
10Forina's Tropius3/19—$19.99—

Set completion tracker

Tick the Movie Commemoration VS Pack cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 19 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$386.59

5 missing cards have no market price yet and aren't in the cost.

Full Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese) Card List

Name
1/19Forina's Nuzleaf$6.00
2/19Forina's Breloom$13.99
3/19Forina's Tropius$19.99
4/19Forina's Jirachi$49.99
5/19Forina's Linoone$29.99
6/19Forina's Flygon$47.33
7/19Forina's Altaria$29.25
8/19Forina's Absol$33.33
9/19Butler's Kirlia$23.40
10/19Butler's Dusclops$29.33
11/19Butler's Salamence$75.00
12/19Butler's Mightyena$23.00
13/19Energy RestoreNo price yet
14/19Energy Switch$0.99
15/19PotionNo price yet
16/19SwitchNo price yet
17/19Pokemon ReversalNo price yet
18/19Butler's Magic Trick$5.00
19/19Wish MakerNo price yet

Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese) card images

Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese) FAQ

How many cards are in Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese)?

Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese) has 19 cards.

What are the chase cards in Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese)?

The chase cards are the most valuable pulls: Butler's Salamence (#11/19) at about $75.00; Forina's Jirachi (#4/19) at about $49.99; Forina's Flygon (#6/19) at about $47.33. The full top 10 is in the table above.

What is the most expensive card in Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese)?

Butler's Salamence (#11/19) at about $75.00 as of Oct 29, 2026, based on recent US TCGplayer sales of ungraded copies.

How do I check what my Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese) cards are worth?

Find the card in the list above, or search it by name and number. Faster: scan it with the free TCG Scanner app for iPhone and Android, which recognises the card from your camera and shows its price in seconds.

Opening Movie Commemoration VS Pack (Japanese)?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each Japanese Pokémon card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 29, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone