Skip to content
MyTCGValue

SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) Card List and Prices

Last updated: · prices refresh nightly

SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) has 125 cards (114 plus 11 secret rares). The most valuable card is Lana at about $200.00 as of Oct 27, 2026. Prices are US market estimates from TCGplayer sales, updated nightly.

Set details

Released
Oct 20, 2017
Total cards
125
Secret rares
11
Set code
SM4+
One of each, at market
$701.95

SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) Chase Cards

The 10 most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

RankCardNo.RarityPrice30-day change
1Lana118/114Super Rare$200.00—
2Alolan Vulpix22/114—$46.56—
3Sylveon GX73/114Double Rare$40.00—
4Pikachu28/114—$31.00—
5Xurkitree GX122/114Hyper Rare$23.00—
6Mimikyu43/114—$22.00—
7Alolan Ninetales23/114—$20.00—
8Darkrai GX64/114Double Rare$18.51—
9Rayquaza84/114—$16.60—
10Lillie108/114—$13.75—

Set completion tracker

Tick the SM4+: GX Battle Boost cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 125 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$701.95

36 missing cards have no market price yet and aren't in the cost.

Full SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) Card List

Name
1/114Exeggcute$1.50
2/114Pinsir$1.09
3/114Grubbin$0.86
4/114DewpiderNo price yet
5/114AraquanidNo price yet
6/114Fomantis$1.00
7/114Lurantis$4.67
8/114Bounsweet$0.89
9/114Steenee$1.00
10/114Tsareena$2.50
11/114Tapu BuluNo price yet
12/114Pheromosa GXDouble Rare$6.38
13/114Ho-Oh GXDouble Rare$5.43
14/114VictiniNo price yet
15/114Litwick$1.99
16/114Lampent$1.00
17/114Chandelure$4.90
18/114SalanditNo price yet
19/114SalazzleNo price yet
20/114Alolan Sandshrew$4.99
21/114Alolan Sandslash$5.00
22/114Alolan Vulpix$46.56
23/114Alolan Ninetales$20.00
24/114Regice$2.59
25/114Pyukumuku$1.90
26/114Tapu Fini$1.92
27/114Tapu Fini GXDouble Rare$3.00
28/114Pikachu$31.00
29/114Raichu$4.00
30/114Charjabug$2.72
31/114Vikavolt$5.00
32/114Tapu Koko GXDouble Rare$3.83
33/114Xurkitree GXDouble Rare$3.21
34/114Alolan Grimer$3.45
35/114Alolan Muk$2.00
36/114Mewtwo GXDouble Rare$10.47
37/114Wobbuffet$4.49
38/114Seviper$0.50
39/114Trubbish$4.00
40/114Garbodor$1.21
41/114Oricorio$2.28
42/114Oricorio$0.50
43/114Mimikyu$22.00
44/114Dhelmise$0.98
45/114Tapu Lele GXDouble Rare$3.08
46/114Cosmog$1.89
47/114Cosmoem$2.00
48/114LunalaNo price yet
49/114Lunala GXDouble Rare$6.47
50/114Necrozma GXDouble Rare$4.35
51/114Sudowoodo$2.80
52/114Lunatone$0.98
53/114SolrockNo price yet
54/114Regirock$2.93
55/114Rockruff$1.00
56/114Lycanroc GXDouble Rare$2.99
57/114Lycanroc GXDouble Rare$4.70
58/114Passimian$0.89
59/114Sandygast$0.73
60/114Palossand$2.07
61/114Murkrow$1.07
62/114Honchkrow$1.50
63/114Sableye$3.27
64/114Darkrai GXDouble Rare$18.51
65/114Guzzlord GXDouble Rare$6.54
66/114Alolan DiglettNo price yet
67/114Alolan Dugtrio$1.68
68/114Registeel$6.50
69/114SolgaleoNo price yet
70/114Solgaleo GXDouble Rare$2.41
71/114Celesteela GXDouble Rare$3.18
72/114Magearna$4.62
73/114Sylveon GXDouble Rare$40.00
74/114Diancie$2.91
75/114Morelull$1.68
76/114Shiinotic$3.55
77/114Tapu Lele$5.00
78/114Alolan Exeggutor$3.38
79/114Drampa$2.58
80/114Chansey$2.00
81/114BlisseyNo price yet
82/114Kangaskhan$7.00
83/114Eevee$11.99
84/114Rayquaza$16.60
85/114Type: Null$9.99
86/114Silvally GXDouble Rare$5.00
87/114Drampa GXDouble Rare$5.22
88/114Aqua PatchNo price yet
89/114Escape RopeNo price yet
90/114Enhanced HammerNo price yet
91/114Timer BallNo price yet
92/114Nest BallNo price yet
93/114Field BlowerNo price yet
94/114Rare CandyNo price yet
95/114Multi SwitchNo price yet
96/114Max PotionNo price yet
97/114Rescue StretcherNo price yet
98/114Rotom DexNo price yet
99/114Electric Memory$5.00
100/114Ancient Crystal$1.50
101/114Choice BandNo price yet
102/114Fire Memory$4.00
103/114AcerolaNo price yet
104/114KiaweNo price yet
105/114Guzma$4.00
106/114LanaNo price yet
107/114Mallow$1.00
108/114Lillie$13.75
109/114Lusamine$0.20
110/114Aether Paradise Conservation AreaNo price yet
111/114Altar of the MooneNo price yet
112/114Brooklet Hill$3.00
113/114Altar of the SunneNo price yet
114/114Double Colorless Energy$1.49
115/114Pheromosa GXSuper RareNo price yet
116/114Xurkitree GXSuper Rare$9.99
117/114Celesteela GXSuper Rare$11.15
118/114LanaSuper Rare$200.00
119/114LillieSuper RareNo price yet
120/114LusamineSuper RareNo price yet
121/114Pheromosa GXHyper RareNo price yet
122/114Xurkitree GXHyper Rare$23.00
123/114Celesteela GXHyper RareNo price yet
124/114Lunala GXUltra RareNo price yet
125/114Solgaleo GXUltra RareNo price yet

SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) card images

Exeggcute SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Exeggcute

#1/114

$1.50
Pinsir SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Pinsir

#2/114

$1.09
Grubbin SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Grubbin

#3/114

$0.86
Dewpider SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Dewpider

#4/114

No price yet
Araquanid SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Araquanid

#5/114

No price yet
Fomantis SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Fomantis

#6/114

$1.00
Lurantis SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lurantis

#7/114

$4.67
Bounsweet SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Bounsweet

#8/114

$0.89
Steenee SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Steenee

#9/114

$1.00
Tsareena SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Tsareena

#10/114

$2.50
Tapu Bulu SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Tapu Bulu

#11/114

No price yet
Pheromosa GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Pheromosa GX

#12/114

$6.38
Ho-Oh GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Ho-Oh GX

#13/114

$5.43
Victini SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Victini

#14/114

No price yet
Litwick SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Litwick

#15/114

$1.99
Lampent SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lampent

#16/114

$1.00
Chandelure SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Chandelure

#17/114

$4.90
Salandit SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Salandit

#18/114

No price yet
Salazzle SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Salazzle

#19/114

No price yet
Alolan Sandshrew SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Sandshrew

#20/114

$4.99
Alolan Sandslash SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Sandslash

#21/114

$5.00
Alolan Vulpix SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Vulpix

#22/114

$46.56
Alolan Ninetales SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Ninetales

#23/114

$20.00
Regice SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Regice

#24/114

$2.59
Pyukumuku SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Pyukumuku

#25/114

$1.90
Tapu Fini SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Tapu Fini

#26/114

$1.92
Tapu Fini GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Tapu Fini GX

#27/114

$3.00
Pikachu SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Pikachu

#28/114

$31.00
Raichu SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Raichu

#29/114

$4.00
Charjabug SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Charjabug

#30/114

$2.72
Vikavolt SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Vikavolt

#31/114

$5.00
Tapu Koko GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Tapu Koko GX

#32/114

$3.83
Xurkitree GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Xurkitree GX

#33/114

$3.21
Alolan Grimer SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Grimer

#34/114

$3.45
Alolan Muk SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Muk

#35/114

$2.00
Mewtwo GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Mewtwo GX

#36/114

$10.47
Wobbuffet SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Wobbuffet

#37/114

$4.49
Seviper SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Seviper

#38/114

$0.50
Trubbish SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Trubbish

#39/114

$4.00
Garbodor SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Garbodor

#40/114

$1.21
Oricorio SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Oricorio

#41/114

$2.28
Oricorio SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Oricorio

#42/114

$0.50
Mimikyu SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Mimikyu

#43/114

$22.00
Dhelmise SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Dhelmise

#44/114

$0.98
Tapu Lele GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Tapu Lele GX

#45/114

$3.08
Cosmog SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Cosmog

#46/114

$1.89
Cosmoem SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Cosmoem

#47/114

$2.00
Lunala SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lunala

#48/114

No price yet
Lunala GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lunala GX

#49/114

$6.47
Necrozma GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Necrozma GX

#50/114

$4.35
Sudowoodo SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Sudowoodo

#51/114

$2.80
Lunatone SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lunatone

#52/114

$0.98
Solrock SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Solrock

#53/114

No price yet
Regirock SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Regirock

#54/114

$2.93
Rockruff SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Rockruff

#55/114

$1.00
Lycanroc GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lycanroc GX

#56/114

$2.99
Lycanroc GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lycanroc GX

#57/114

$4.70
Passimian SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Passimian

#58/114

$0.89
Sandygast SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Sandygast

#59/114

$0.73
Palossand SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Palossand

#60/114

$2.07
Murkrow SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Murkrow

#61/114

$1.07
Honchkrow SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Honchkrow

#62/114

$1.50
Sableye SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Sableye

#63/114

$3.27
Darkrai GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Darkrai GX

#64/114

$18.51
Guzzlord GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Guzzlord GX

#65/114

$6.54
Alolan Diglett SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Diglett

#66/114

No price yet
Alolan Dugtrio SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Dugtrio

#67/114

$1.68
Registeel SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Registeel

#68/114

$6.50
Solgaleo SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Solgaleo

#69/114

No price yet
Solgaleo GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Solgaleo GX

#70/114

$2.41
Celesteela GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Celesteela GX

#71/114

$3.18
Magearna SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Magearna

#72/114

$4.62
Sylveon GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Sylveon GX

#73/114

$40.00
Diancie SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Diancie

#74/114

$2.91
Morelull SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Morelull

#75/114

$1.68
Shiinotic SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Shiinotic

#76/114

$3.55
Tapu Lele SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Tapu Lele

#77/114

$5.00
Alolan Exeggutor SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Alolan Exeggutor

#78/114

$3.38
Drampa SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Drampa

#79/114

$2.58
Chansey SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Chansey

#80/114

$2.00
Blissey SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Blissey

#81/114

No price yet
Kangaskhan SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Kangaskhan

#82/114

$7.00
Eevee SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Eevee

#83/114

$11.99
Rayquaza SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Rayquaza

#84/114

$16.60
Type: Null SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Type: Null

#85/114

$9.99
Silvally GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Silvally GX

#86/114

$5.00
Drampa GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Drampa GX

#87/114

$5.22
Aqua Patch SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Aqua Patch

#88/114

No price yet
Escape Rope SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Escape Rope

#89/114

No price yet
Enhanced Hammer SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Enhanced Hammer

#90/114

No price yet
Timer Ball SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Timer Ball

#91/114

No price yet
Nest Ball SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Nest Ball

#92/114

No price yet
Field Blower SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Field Blower

#93/114

No price yet
Rare Candy SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Rare Candy

#94/114

No price yet
Multi Switch SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Multi Switch

#95/114

No price yet
Max Potion SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Max Potion

#96/114

No price yet
Rescue Stretcher SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Rescue Stretcher

#97/114

No price yet
Rotom Dex SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Rotom Dex

#98/114

No price yet
Electric Memory SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Electric Memory

#99/114

$5.00
Ancient Crystal SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Ancient Crystal

#100/114

$1.50
Choice Band SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Choice Band

#101/114

No price yet
Fire Memory SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Fire Memory

#102/114

$4.00
Acerola SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Acerola

#103/114

No price yet
Kiawe SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Kiawe

#104/114

No price yet
Guzma SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Guzma

#105/114

$4.00
Lana SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lana

#106/114

No price yet
Mallow SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Mallow

#107/114

$1.00
Lillie SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lillie

#108/114

$13.75
Lusamine SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lusamine

#109/114

$0.20
Aether Paradise Conservation Area SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Aether Paradise Conservation Area

#110/114

No price yet
Altar of the Moone SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Altar of the Moone

#111/114

No price yet
Brooklet Hill SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Brooklet Hill

#112/114

$3.00
Altar of the Sunne SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Altar of the Sunne

#113/114

No price yet
Double Colorless Energy SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Double Colorless Energy

#114/114

$1.49
Pheromosa GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Pheromosa GX

#115/114

No price yet
Xurkitree GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Xurkitree GX

#116/114

$9.99
Celesteela GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Celesteela GX

#117/114

$11.15
Lana SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lana

#118/114

$200.00
Lillie SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lillie

#119/114

No price yet
Lusamine SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lusamine

#120/114

No price yet
Pheromosa GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Pheromosa GX

#121/114

No price yet
Xurkitree GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Xurkitree GX

#122/114

$23.00
Celesteela GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Celesteela GX

#123/114

No price yet
Lunala GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Lunala GX

#124/114

No price yet
Solgaleo GX SM4+: GX Battle Boost

Solgaleo GX

#125/114

No price yet

SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) sealed products and codes

SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) FAQ

How many cards are in SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese)?

SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) has 125 cards (114 plus 11 secret rares). Secret rares are numbered above the printed set size of 114.

What are the chase cards in SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese)?

The chase cards are the most valuable pulls: Lana (#118/114, Super Rare) at about $200.00; Alolan Vulpix (#22/114) at about $46.56; Sylveon GX (#73/114, Double Rare) at about $40.00. The full top 10 is in the table above.

What is the most expensive card in SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese)?

Lana (#118/114) at about $200.00 as of Oct 27, 2026, based on recent US TCGplayer sales of ungraded copies.

What are SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) secret rares worth?

The 11 secret rares sell for $9.99 to $200.00 each right now, $244.14 for one of every version. The most valuable is Lana (#118/114).

How do I check what my SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese) cards are worth?

Find the card in the list above, or search it by name and number. Faster: scan it with the free TCG Scanner app for iPhone and Android, which recognises the card from your camera and shows its price in seconds.

Opening SM4+: GX Battle Boost (Japanese)?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each Japanese Pokémon card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 27, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone