Skip to content
MyTCGValue

smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese) Card List and Prices

Last updated: · prices refresh nightly

smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese) has 131 cards. The most valuable card is Arcanine at about $22.99 as of Oct 27, 2026. Prices are US market estimates from TCGplayer sales, updated nightly.

Set details

Released
Jul 13, 2018
Total cards
131
Secret rares
0
Set code
smH
One of each, at market
$253.00

smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese) Chase Cards

The 10 most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

RankCardNo.RarityPrice30-day change
1Arcanine15/131—$22.99—
2Charizard GX13/131—$15.30—
3Yveltal GX75/131—$10.00—
4Lapras GX23/131—$9.99—
5Mimikyu51/131—$9.99—
6Rayquaza99/131—$8.00—
7Drampa104/131—$8.00—
8Mewtwo GX42/131—$7.47—
9Totodile24/131—$7.37—
10Croconaw25/131—$7.00—

Set completion tracker

Tick the smH: GX Starter Decks cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 131 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$253.00

60 missing cards have no market price yet and aren't in the cost.

Full smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese) Card List

Name
1/131Pinsir$1.89
2/131LedybaNo price yet
3/131LedianNo price yet
4/131Turtwig$2.19
5/131GrotleNo price yet
6/131Torterra$3.00
7/131Rowlet$2.49
8/131Fomantis$1.45
9/131Lurantis GX$4.99
10/131Tapu BuluNo price yet
11/131Charmander$3.75
12/131CharmeleonNo price yet
13/131Charizard GX$15.30
14/131Growlithe$3.50
15/131Arcanine$22.99
16/131HeatranNo price yet
17/131PansearNo price yet
18/131SimisearNo price yet
19/131HeatmorNo price yet
20/131Fennekin$2.00
21/131TurtonatorNo price yet
22/131HorseaNo price yet
23/131Lapras GX$9.99
24/131Totodile$7.37
25/131Croconaw$7.00
26/131Feraligatr$5.25
27/131Wailmer$2.90
28/131Wailord$3.00
29/131PalkiaNo price yet
30/131PyukumukuNo price yet
31/131BruxishNo price yet
32/131PikachuNo price yet
33/131Raichu GXNo price yet
34/131Electabuzz$5.00
35/131RaikouNo price yet
36/131Shinx$2.33
37/131Luxio$3.10
38/131Luxray$2.00
39/131Emolga$3.00
40/131Helioptile$0.84
41/131HelioliskNo price yet
42/131Mewtwo GX$7.47
43/131WobbuffetNo price yet
44/131Latios$3.39
45/131Gothita$4.42
46/131Gothorita$0.25
47/131Gothitelle$1.00
48/131Espurr$3.13
49/131Meowstic$1.80
50/131Inkay$1.50
51/131Mimikyu$9.99
52/131Cosmog$2.00
53/131GligarNo price yet
54/131Gliscor$1.00
55/131Nosepass$2.00
56/131SolrockNo price yet
57/131Riolu$5.00
58/131HawluchaNo price yet
59/131Zygarde$2.75
60/131RockruffNo price yet
61/131Lycanroc GX$4.74
62/131StuffulNo price yet
63/131Bewear$3.00
64/131PassimianNo price yet
65/131Alolan Meowth$3.74
66/131Alolan Persian$2.39
67/131MurkrowNo price yet
68/131Honchkrow$1.99
69/131Sneasel$1.99
70/131Spiritomb$2.00
71/131Darkrai$4.99
72/131Scraggy$0.49
73/131Scrafty$5.99
74/131Zorua$2.89
75/131Yveltal GX$10.00
76/131Alolan Diglett$0.50
77/131Alolan DugtrioNo price yet
78/131Magnemite$2.79
79/131SkarmoryNo price yet
80/131Beldum$0.25
81/131MetangNo price yet
82/131Metagross GX$2.92
83/131ProbopassNo price yet
84/131HeatranNo price yet
85/131Clefairy$3.95
86/131ClefableNo price yet
87/131Ralts$0.98
88/131Flabebe$1.95
89/131Floette$0.95
90/131FlorgesNo price yet
91/131Xerneas GXNo price yet
92/131DiancieNo price yet
93/131Cutiefly$4.99
94/131Comfey$5.00
95/131Tapu LeleNo price yet
96/131LickitungNo price yet
97/131ChanseyNo price yet
98/131Kangaskhan$1.00
99/131Rayquaza$8.00
100/131BouffalantNo price yet
101/131OranguruNo price yet
102/131Type: Null$1.00
103/131Type: Null$2.19
104/131Drampa$8.00
105/131Aqua PatchNo price yet
106/131Energy SwitchNo price yet
107/131PotionNo price yet
108/131Crushing Hammer$0.25
109/131Timer BallNo price yet
110/131Nest Ball$0.20
111/131Ultra Ball$0.25
112/131Rare CandyNo price yet
113/131SwitchNo price yet
114/131Pokemon CatcherNo price yet
115/131IlimaNo price yet
116/131KiaweNo price yet
117/131DianthaNo price yet
118/131Professor KukuiNo price yet
119/131Judge$0.44
120/131VolknerNo price yet
121/131GardeniaNo price yet
122/131HauNo price yet
123/131Wicke$0.75
124/131Pokemon Breeder$0.40
125/131SophoclesNo price yet
126/131LillieNo price yet
127/131Altar of the MooneNo price yet
128/131Devoured FieldNo price yet
129/131Brooklet Hill$1.00
130/131Mt. CoronetNo price yet
131/131Double Colorless EnergyNo price yet

smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese) card images

Pinsir smH: GX Starter Decks

Pinsir

#1/131

$1.89
Ledyba smH: GX Starter Decks

Ledyba

#2/131

No price yet
Ledian smH: GX Starter Decks

Ledian

#3/131

No price yet
Turtwig smH: GX Starter Decks

Turtwig

#4/131

$2.19
Grotle smH: GX Starter Decks

Grotle

#5/131

No price yet
Torterra smH: GX Starter Decks

Torterra

#6/131

$3.00
Rowlet smH: GX Starter Decks

Rowlet

#7/131

$2.49
Fomantis smH: GX Starter Decks

Fomantis

#8/131

$1.45
Lurantis GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Lurantis GX

#9/131

$4.99
Tapu Bulu smH: GX Starter Decks

Tapu Bulu

#10/131

No price yet
Charmander smH: GX Starter Decks

Charmander

#11/131

$3.75
Charmeleon smH: GX Starter Decks

Charmeleon

#12/131

No price yet
Charizard GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Charizard GX

#13/131

$15.30
Growlithe smH: GX Starter Decks

Growlithe

#14/131

$3.50
Arcanine smH: GX Starter Decks

Arcanine

#15/131

$22.99
Heatran smH: GX Starter Decks

Heatran

#16/131

No price yet
Pansear smH: GX Starter Decks

Pansear

#17/131

No price yet
Simisear smH: GX Starter Decks

Simisear

#18/131

No price yet
Heatmor smH: GX Starter Decks

Heatmor

#19/131

No price yet
Fennekin smH: GX Starter Decks

Fennekin

#20/131

$2.00
Turtonator smH: GX Starter Decks

Turtonator

#21/131

No price yet
Horsea smH: GX Starter Decks

Horsea

#22/131

No price yet
Lapras GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Lapras GX

#23/131

$9.99
Totodile smH: GX Starter Decks

Totodile

#24/131

$7.37
Croconaw smH: GX Starter Decks

Croconaw

#25/131

$7.00
Feraligatr smH: GX Starter Decks

Feraligatr

#26/131

$5.25
Wailmer smH: GX Starter Decks

Wailmer

#27/131

$2.90
Wailord smH: GX Starter Decks

Wailord

#28/131

$3.00
Palkia smH: GX Starter Decks

Palkia

#29/131

No price yet
Pyukumuku smH: GX Starter Decks

Pyukumuku

#30/131

No price yet
Bruxish smH: GX Starter Decks

Bruxish

#31/131

No price yet
Pikachu smH: GX Starter Decks

Pikachu

#32/131

No price yet
Raichu GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Raichu GX

#33/131

No price yet
Electabuzz smH: GX Starter Decks

Electabuzz

#34/131

$5.00
Raikou smH: GX Starter Decks

Raikou

#35/131

No price yet
Shinx smH: GX Starter Decks

Shinx

#36/131

$2.33
Luxio smH: GX Starter Decks

Luxio

#37/131

$3.10
Luxray smH: GX Starter Decks

Luxray

#38/131

$2.00
Emolga smH: GX Starter Decks

Emolga

#39/131

$3.00
Helioptile smH: GX Starter Decks

Helioptile

#40/131

$0.84
Heliolisk smH: GX Starter Decks

Heliolisk

#41/131

No price yet
Mewtwo GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Mewtwo GX

#42/131

$7.47
Wobbuffet smH: GX Starter Decks

Wobbuffet

#43/131

No price yet
Latios smH: GX Starter Decks

Latios

#44/131

$3.39
Gothita smH: GX Starter Decks

Gothita

#45/131

$4.42
Gothorita smH: GX Starter Decks

Gothorita

#46/131

$0.25
Gothitelle smH: GX Starter Decks

Gothitelle

#47/131

$1.00
Espurr smH: GX Starter Decks

Espurr

#48/131

$3.13
Meowstic smH: GX Starter Decks

Meowstic

#49/131

$1.80
Inkay smH: GX Starter Decks

Inkay

#50/131

$1.50
Mimikyu smH: GX Starter Decks

Mimikyu

#51/131

$9.99
Cosmog smH: GX Starter Decks

Cosmog

#52/131

$2.00
Gligar smH: GX Starter Decks

Gligar

#53/131

No price yet
Gliscor smH: GX Starter Decks

Gliscor

#54/131

$1.00
Nosepass smH: GX Starter Decks

Nosepass

#55/131

$2.00
Solrock smH: GX Starter Decks

Solrock

#56/131

No price yet
Riolu smH: GX Starter Decks

Riolu

#57/131

$5.00
Hawlucha smH: GX Starter Decks

Hawlucha

#58/131

No price yet
Zygarde smH: GX Starter Decks

Zygarde

#59/131

$2.75
Rockruff smH: GX Starter Decks

Rockruff

#60/131

No price yet
Lycanroc GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Lycanroc GX

#61/131

$4.74
Stufful smH: GX Starter Decks

Stufful

#62/131

No price yet
Bewear smH: GX Starter Decks

Bewear

#63/131

$3.00
Passimian smH: GX Starter Decks

Passimian

#64/131

No price yet
Alolan Meowth smH: GX Starter Decks

Alolan Meowth

#65/131

$3.74
Alolan Persian smH: GX Starter Decks

Alolan Persian

#66/131

$2.39
Murkrow smH: GX Starter Decks

Murkrow

#67/131

No price yet
Honchkrow smH: GX Starter Decks

Honchkrow

#68/131

$1.99
Sneasel smH: GX Starter Decks

Sneasel

#69/131

$1.99
Spiritomb smH: GX Starter Decks

Spiritomb

#70/131

$2.00
Darkrai smH: GX Starter Decks

Darkrai

#71/131

$4.99
Scraggy smH: GX Starter Decks

Scraggy

#72/131

$0.49
Scrafty smH: GX Starter Decks

Scrafty

#73/131

$5.99
Zorua smH: GX Starter Decks

Zorua

#74/131

$2.89
Yveltal GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Yveltal GX

#75/131

$10.00
Alolan Diglett smH: GX Starter Decks

Alolan Diglett

#76/131

$0.50
Alolan Dugtrio smH: GX Starter Decks

Alolan Dugtrio

#77/131

No price yet
Magnemite smH: GX Starter Decks

Magnemite

#78/131

$2.79
Skarmory smH: GX Starter Decks

Skarmory

#79/131

No price yet
Beldum smH: GX Starter Decks

Beldum

#80/131

$0.25
Metang smH: GX Starter Decks

Metang

#81/131

No price yet
Metagross GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Metagross GX

#82/131

$2.92
Probopass smH: GX Starter Decks

Probopass

#83/131

No price yet
Heatran smH: GX Starter Decks

Heatran

#84/131

No price yet
Clefairy smH: GX Starter Decks

Clefairy

#85/131

$3.95
Clefable smH: GX Starter Decks

Clefable

#86/131

No price yet
Ralts smH: GX Starter Decks

Ralts

#87/131

$0.98
Flabebe smH: GX Starter Decks

Flabebe

#88/131

$1.95
Floette smH: GX Starter Decks

Floette

#89/131

$0.95
Florges smH: GX Starter Decks

Florges

#90/131

No price yet
Xerneas GX smH: GX Starter Decks

Xerneas GX

#91/131

No price yet
Diancie smH: GX Starter Decks

Diancie

#92/131

No price yet
Cutiefly smH: GX Starter Decks

Cutiefly

#93/131

$4.99
Comfey smH: GX Starter Decks

Comfey

#94/131

$5.00
Tapu Lele smH: GX Starter Decks

Tapu Lele

#95/131

No price yet
Lickitung smH: GX Starter Decks

Lickitung

#96/131

No price yet
Chansey smH: GX Starter Decks

Chansey

#97/131

No price yet
Kangaskhan smH: GX Starter Decks

Kangaskhan

#98/131

$1.00
Rayquaza smH: GX Starter Decks

Rayquaza

#99/131

$8.00
Bouffalant smH: GX Starter Decks

Bouffalant

#100/131

No price yet
Oranguru smH: GX Starter Decks

Oranguru

#101/131

No price yet
Type: Null smH: GX Starter Decks

Type: Null

#102/131

$1.00
Type: Null smH: GX Starter Decks

Type: Null

#103/131

$2.19
Drampa smH: GX Starter Decks

Drampa

#104/131

$8.00
Aqua Patch smH: GX Starter Decks

Aqua Patch

#105/131

No price yet
Energy Switch smH: GX Starter Decks

Energy Switch

#106/131

No price yet
Potion smH: GX Starter Decks

Potion

#107/131

No price yet
Crushing Hammer smH: GX Starter Decks

Crushing Hammer

#108/131

$0.25
Timer Ball smH: GX Starter Decks

Timer Ball

#109/131

No price yet
Nest Ball smH: GX Starter Decks

Nest Ball

#110/131

$0.20
Ultra Ball smH: GX Starter Decks

Ultra Ball

#111/131

$0.25
Rare Candy smH: GX Starter Decks

Rare Candy

#112/131

No price yet
Switch smH: GX Starter Decks

Switch

#113/131

No price yet
Pokemon Catcher smH: GX Starter Decks

Pokemon Catcher

#114/131

No price yet
Ilima smH: GX Starter Decks

Ilima

#115/131

No price yet
Kiawe smH: GX Starter Decks

Kiawe

#116/131

No price yet
Diantha smH: GX Starter Decks

Diantha

#117/131

No price yet
Professor Kukui smH: GX Starter Decks

Professor Kukui

#118/131

No price yet
Judge smH: GX Starter Decks

Judge

#119/131

$0.44
Volkner smH: GX Starter Decks

Volkner

#120/131

No price yet
Gardenia smH: GX Starter Decks

Gardenia

#121/131

No price yet
Hau smH: GX Starter Decks

Hau

#122/131

No price yet
Wicke smH: GX Starter Decks

Wicke

#123/131

$0.75
Pokemon Breeder smH: GX Starter Decks

Pokemon Breeder

#124/131

$0.40
Sophocles smH: GX Starter Decks

Sophocles

#125/131

No price yet
Lillie smH: GX Starter Decks

Lillie

#126/131

No price yet
Altar of the Moone smH: GX Starter Decks

Altar of the Moone

#127/131

No price yet
Devoured Field smH: GX Starter Decks

Devoured Field

#128/131

No price yet
Brooklet Hill smH: GX Starter Decks

Brooklet Hill

#129/131

$1.00
Mt. Coronet smH: GX Starter Decks

Mt. Coronet

#130/131

No price yet
Double Colorless Energy smH: GX Starter Decks

Double Colorless Energy

#131/131

No price yet

smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese) FAQ

How many cards are in smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese)?

smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese) has 131 cards.

What are the chase cards in smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese)?

The chase cards are the most valuable pulls: Arcanine (#15/131) at about $22.99; Charizard GX (#13/131) at about $15.30; Yveltal GX (#75/131) at about $10.00. The full top 10 is in the table above.

What is the most expensive card in smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese)?

Arcanine (#15/131) at about $22.99 as of Oct 27, 2026, based on recent US TCGplayer sales of ungraded copies.

How do I check what my smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese) cards are worth?

Find the card in the list above, or search it by name and number. Faster: scan it with the free TCG Scanner app for iPhone and Android, which recognises the card from your camera and shows its price in seconds.

Opening smH: GX Starter Decks (Japanese)?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each Japanese Pokémon card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 27, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone