Skip to content
MyTCGValue

Anthologies card list & prices

Cards
85
Released
Nov 2, 1998
With a price
85 of 85
One of each, at market
$125.98

Best Anthologies hits and chase cards

The most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

  1. 1Strip Mine$19.26
  2. 2Armageddon$14.01
  3. 3Goblin Recruiter$10.09
  4. 4Hypnotic Specter$6.47
  5. 5Goblin King$5.47
  6. 6Mogg Fanatic$5.08
  7. 7Pyrokinesis$5.02
  8. 8Swords to Plowshares$4.88
  9. 9Mirri, Cat Warrior #114$4.06
  10. 10Pendelhaven$3.85

Set completion tracker

Tick the Anthologies cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 85 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$125.98

All 85 cards

Pegasus Stampede Anthologies

Pegasus Stampede

#14

$0.36
Pegasus Charger Anthologies

Pegasus Charger

#30

$0.15
Raging Goblin Anthologies

Raging Goblin

#96

$0.20
Mirri, Cat Warrior Anthologies

Mirri, Cat Warrior

#114

$4.06
Goblin Offensive Anthologies

Goblin Offensive

#192

$2.03
Drifting Meadow Anthologies

Drifting Meadow

#320

$0.40
Polluted Mire Anthologies

Polluted Mire

#323

$0.30
Slippery Karst Anthologies

Slippery Karst

#327

$0.28
Smoldering Crater Anthologies

Smoldering Crater

#328

$0.42
Aesthir Glider Anthologies

Aesthir Glider

$0.30
Armageddon Anthologies

Armageddon

$14.01
Armored Pegasus Anthologies

Armored Pegasus

$0.32
Benalish Knight Anthologies

Benalish Knight

$0.14
Black Knight Anthologies

Black Knight

$0.46
Brushland Anthologies

Brushland

$2.85
Canopy Spider Anthologies

Canopy Spider

$0.23
Carnivorous Plant Anthologies

Carnivorous Plant

$0.46
Combat Medic Anthologies

Combat Medic

$0.25
Cuombajj Witches Anthologies

Cuombajj Witches

$0.35
Disenchant Anthologies

Disenchant

$0.56
Erhnam Djinn Anthologies

Erhnam Djinn

$1.52
Feast of the Unicorn Anthologies

Feast of the Unicorn

$0.29
Fireball Anthologies

Fireball

$0.32
Forest (Arena) Anthologies

Forest (Arena)

$0.61
Forest (Portal Second Age) Anthologies

Forest (Portal Second Age)

$0.54
Freewind Falcon Anthologies

Freewind Falcon

$0.40
Giant Growth Anthologies

Giant Growth

$0.43
Giant Spider Anthologies

Giant Spider

$0.32
Goblin Balloon Brigade Anthologies

Goblin Balloon Brigade

$0.35
Goblin Digging Team Anthologies

Goblin Digging Team

$0.30
Goblin Grenade Anthologies

Goblin Grenade

$2.13
Goblin Hero Anthologies

Goblin Hero

$0.32
Goblin King Anthologies

Goblin King

$5.47
Goblin Matron Anthologies

Goblin Matron

$2.51
Goblin Mutant Anthologies

Goblin Mutant

$0.15
Goblin Recruiter Anthologies

Goblin Recruiter

$10.09
Goblin Snowman Anthologies

Goblin Snowman

$0.37
Goblin Tinkerer Anthologies

Goblin Tinkerer

$0.33
Goblin Vandal Anthologies

Goblin Vandal

$0.37
Goblin Warrens Anthologies

Goblin Warrens

$0.71
Gorilla Chieftain Anthologies

Gorilla Chieftain

$0.21
Hurricane Anthologies

Hurricane

$0.58
Hymn to Tourach Anthologies

Hymn to Tourach

$3.41
Hypnotic Specter Anthologies

Hypnotic Specter

$6.47
Icatian Javelineers Anthologies

Icatian Javelineers

$0.58
Ihsan's Shade Anthologies

Ihsan's Shade

$0.24
Infantry Veteran Anthologies

Infantry Veteran

$0.20
Jalum Tome Anthologies

Jalum Tome

$0.38
Knight of Stromgald Anthologies

Knight of Stromgald

$0.38
Lady Orca Anthologies

Lady Orca

$0.43
Lightning Bolt Anthologies

Lightning Bolt

$3.06
Llanowar Elves Anthologies

Llanowar Elves

$0.39
Mogg Fanatic Anthologies

Mogg Fanatic

$5.08
Mogg Flunkies Anthologies

Mogg Flunkies

$0.20
Mogg Raider Anthologies

Mogg Raider

$0.41
Mountain (Arabian Nights) Anthologies

Mountain (Arabian Nights)

$1.09
Mountain (Mirage) Anthologies

Mountain (Mirage)

$0.46
Nevinyrral's Disk Anthologies

Nevinyrral's Disk

$3.14
Order of the White Shield Anthologies

Order of the White Shield

$0.43
Overrun Anthologies

Overrun

$0.88
Pacifism Anthologies

Pacifism

$0.40
Pendelhaven Anthologies

Pendelhaven

$3.85
Plains (Mirage) Anthologies

Plains (Mirage)

$0.56
Plains (Portal) Anthologies

Plains (Portal)

$0.44
Pyrokinesis Anthologies

Pyrokinesis

$5.02
Pyrotechnics Anthologies

Pyrotechnics

$0.35
Ranger en-Vec Anthologies

Ranger en-Vec

$0.19
Sacred Mesa Anthologies

Sacred Mesa

$0.50
Samite Healer Anthologies

Samite Healer

$0.35
Scavenger Folk Anthologies

Scavenger Folk

$0.20
Serra Angel Anthologies

Serra Angel

$1.57
Serrated Arrows Anthologies

Serrated Arrows

$0.36
Spectral Bears Anthologies

Spectral Bears

$0.47
Strip Mine Anthologies

Strip Mine

$19.26
Swamp (Ice Age) Anthologies

Swamp (Ice Age)

$0.43
Swamp (Tempest) Anthologies

Swamp (Tempest)

$0.58
Swords to Plowshares Anthologies

Swords to Plowshares

$4.88
Terror Anthologies

Terror

$0.31
Unholy Strength Anthologies

Unholy Strength

$0.17
Uthden Troll Anthologies

Uthden Troll

$0.20
Volcanic Dragon Anthologies

Volcanic Dragon

$0.29
Warrior's Honor Anthologies

Warrior's Honor

$0.23
White Knight Anthologies

White Knight

$0.44
Woolly Spider Anthologies

Woolly Spider

$0.90
Youthful Knight Anthologies

Youthful Knight

$0.35

Anthologies sealed products

Opening Anthologies?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone