Skip to content
MyTCGValue

Darkness, and to Light... card list & prices

Cards
113
Released
Apr 20, 2001
With a price
101 of 113
One of each, at market
$1,943.36

Best Darkness, and to Light... hits and chase cards

The most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

  1. 1Dark Espeon$280.52
  2. 2Dark Gengar$220.99
  3. 3Light Dragonite$140.61
  4. 4Light Arcanine$126.80
  5. 5Dark Tyranitar$68.03
  6. 6Dark Scizor$58.32
  7. 7Light Jolteon$55.87
  8. 8Dark Houndoom #229$53.21
  9. 9Dark Feraligatr$50.07
  10. 10Dark Ampharos$47.77

Set completion tracker

Tick the Darkness, and to Light... cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 113 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$1,943.36

12 missing cards have no market price yet and aren't in the cost.

All 113 cards

Dark Houndoom Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Houndoom

#229

$53.21
Broken Ground Gym Darkness, and to Light...

Broken Ground Gym

$11.57
Chansey Darkness, and to Light...

Chansey

$11.89
Counterattack Claws Darkness, and to Light...

Counterattack Claws

$5.25
Cyndaquil Darkness, and to Light...

Cyndaquil

$7.82
Dark Ampharos Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Ampharos

$47.77
Dark Ariados Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Ariados

$4.15
Dark Crobat Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Crobat

$29.74
Dark Croconaw Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Croconaw

$9.71
Dark Donphan Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Donphan

$15.92
Dark Espeon Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Espeon

$280.52
Dark Exeggutor Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Exeggutor

$6.76
Dark Feraligatr Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Feraligatr

$50.07
Dark Flaaffy Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Flaaffy

$5.51
Dark Forretress Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Forretress

$5.00
Dark Gengar Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Gengar

$220.99
Dark Haunter Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Haunter

$17.11
Dark Magcargo Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Magcargo

$2.60
Dark Octillery Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Octillery

$3.52
Dark Omanyte Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Omanyte

$7.25
Dark Omastar Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Omastar

$9.93
Dark Porygon2 Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Porygon2

$25.51
Dark Pupitar Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Pupitar

$5.41
Dark Quilava Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Quilava

$7.76
Dark Scizor Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Scizor

$58.32
Dark Slowking Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Slowking

$27.52
Dark Typhlosion Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Typhlosion

$38.43
Dark Tyranitar Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Tyranitar

$68.03
Dark Ursaring Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Ursaring

$7.81
Dark Wigglytuff Darkness, and to Light...

Dark Wigglytuff

$7.76
Dratini Darkness, and to Light...

Dratini

$4.81
Energy Amplifier Darkness, and to Light...

Energy Amplifier

$1.09
Energy Stadium Darkness, and to Light...

Energy Stadium

$1.91
Exeggcute Darkness, and to Light...

Exeggcute

$4.00
Exp. Share Darkness, and to Light...

Exp. Share

$3.92
Gastly Darkness, and to Light...

Gastly

$6.50
Girafarig Darkness, and to Light...

Girafarig

$3.55
Gligar Darkness, and to Light...

Gligar

$1.07
Growlithe Darkness, and to Light...

Growlithe

$4.58
Heal Powder Darkness, and to Light...

Heal Powder

$0.69
Heracross Darkness, and to Light...

Heracross

$4.23
Hitmonchan Darkness, and to Light...

Hitmonchan

$1.38
Hitmonlee Darkness, and to Light...

Hitmonlee

$7.77
Houndour Darkness, and to Light...

Houndour

$2.64
Impostor Professor Oak's Invention Darkness, and to Light...

Impostor Professor Oak's Invention

$3.51
Jigglypuff Darkness, and to Light...

Jigglypuff

$7.87
Larvitar Darkness, and to Light...

Larvitar

$5.54
Ledyba Darkness, and to Light...

Ledyba

$2.35
Light Arcanine Darkness, and to Light...

Light Arcanine

$126.80
Light Azumarill Darkness, and to Light...

Light Azumarill

$18.03
Light Dewgong Darkness, and to Light...

Light Dewgong

$9.95
Light Dragonair Darkness, and to Light...

Light Dragonair

$19.52
Light Dragonite Darkness, and to Light...

Light Dragonite

$140.61
Light Flareon Darkness, and to Light...

Light Flareon

$17.43
Light Golduck Darkness, and to Light...

Light Golduck

$4.57
Light Jolteon Darkness, and to Light...

Light Jolteon

$55.87
Light Lanturn Darkness, and to Light...

Light Lanturn

$2.74
Light Ledian Darkness, and to Light...

Light Ledian

$8.85
Light Machamp Darkness, and to Light...

Light Machamp

$13.61
Light Machoke Darkness, and to Light...

Light Machoke

$5.07
Light Ninetales Darkness, and to Light...

Light Ninetales

$19.48
Light Piloswine Darkness, and to Light...

Light Piloswine

$8.38
Light Slowbro Darkness, and to Light...

Light Slowbro

$22.50
Light Sunflora Darkness, and to Light...

Light Sunflora

$3.54
Light Togetic Darkness, and to Light...

Light Togetic

$40.39
Light Vaporeon Darkness, and to Light...

Light Vaporeon

$39.60
Light Venomoth Darkness, and to Light...

Light Venomoth

$5.86
Light Wigglytuff Darkness, and to Light...

Light Wigglytuff

$9.70
Lucky Stadium Darkness, and to Light...

Lucky Stadium

$10.94
Machop Darkness, and to Light...

Machop

$3.81
Magnifier Darkness, and to Light...

Magnifier

$1.18
Mail from Bill Darkness, and to Light...

Mail from Bill

$0.70
Mantine Darkness, and to Light...

Mantine

$2.38
Mareep Darkness, and to Light...

Mareep

$4.13
Miracle Energy Darkness, and to Light...

Miracle Energy

$9.40
Phanpy Darkness, and to Light...

Phanpy

$2.63
Pineco Darkness, and to Light...

Pineco

$1.37
Pokemon Personality Test Darkness, and to Light...

Pokemon Personality Test

$8.84
Porygon Darkness, and to Light...

Porygon

$2.70
Psyduck Darkness, and to Light...

Psyduck

$24.24
Radio Tower Darkness, and to Light...

Radio Tower

$6.22
Remoraid Darkness, and to Light...

Remoraid

$1.92
Scyther Darkness, and to Light...

Scyther

$5.69
Seel Darkness, and to Light...

Seel

$3.25
Shining Celebi Darkness, and to Light...

Shining Celebi

No price yet
Shining Charizard Darkness, and to Light...

Shining Charizard

No price yet
Shining Kabutops Darkness, and to Light...

Shining Kabutops

No price yet
Shining Mewtwo Darkness, and to Light...

Shining Mewtwo

No price yet
Shining Noctowl Darkness, and to Light...

Shining Noctowl

No price yet
Shining Raichu Darkness, and to Light...

Shining Raichu

No price yet
Shining Steelix Darkness, and to Light...

Shining Steelix

No price yet
Shining Tyranitar Darkness, and to Light...

Shining Tyranitar

No price yet
Slugma Darkness, and to Light...

Slugma

$2.50
Sunkern Darkness, and to Light...

Sunkern

$1.41
Swinub Darkness, and to Light...

Swinub

$2.14
Team Rocket's Evil Deeds Darkness, and to Light...

Team Rocket's Evil Deeds

$4.27
Thought Wave Machine Darkness, and to Light...

Thought Wave Machine

$6.39
Togepi Darkness, and to Light...

Togepi

$13.85
Totodile Darkness, and to Light...

Totodile

$6.66
Unown C Darkness, and to Light...

Unown C

No price yet
Unown G Darkness, and to Light...

Unown G

No price yet
Unown H Darkness, and to Light...

Unown H

No price yet
Unown L Darkness, and to Light...

Unown L

$4.94
Unown P Darkness, and to Light...

Unown P

$10.32
Unown Q Darkness, and to Light...

Unown Q

$6.85
Unown S Darkness, and to Light...

Unown S

$10.95
Unown T Darkness, and to Light...

Unown T

$12.20
Unown V Darkness, and to Light...

Unown V

$14.32
Unown W Darkness, and to Light...

Unown W

$40.00
Unown X Darkness, and to Light...

Unown X

$18.33
Unown Z Darkness, and to Light...

Unown Z

No price yet
Venonat Darkness, and to Light...

Venonat

$2.93
Vulpix Darkness, and to Light...

Vulpix

$3.15

Opening Darkness, and to Light...?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone