Skip to content
MyTCGValue

SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) Card List and Prices

Last updated: · prices refresh nightly

SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) has 68 cards (55 plus 13 secret rares). The most valuable card is Dialga GX at about $33.45 as of Oct 26, 2026. Prices are US market estimates from TCGplayer sales, updated nightly.

Set details

Released
Jan 19, 2018
Total cards
68
Secret rares
13
Set code
SM5+
One of each, at market
$172.09

SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) Chase Cards

The 10 most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

RankCardNo.RarityPrice30-day change
1Dialga GX54/50Super Rare$33.45—
2Arceus Prism Star37/50Prism Rare$26.00—
3Palkia GX51/50Super Rare$13.76—
4Lucario GX30/50Double Rare$10.24—
5Dialga GX35/50Double Rare$8.18—
6Piplup8/50—$6.93—
7Palkia GX10/50Double Rare$5.96—
8Turtwig1/50—$3.66—
9Garchomp28/50—$3.38—
10Naganadel GX23/50Double Rare$3.12—

Set completion tracker

Tick the SM5+: Ultra Force cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 68 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$172.09

11 missing cards have no market price yet and aren't in the cost.

Full SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) Card List

Name
1/50Turtwig$3.66
2/50Grotle$0.75
3/50Snover$0.50
4/50Abomasnow$0.19
5/50Chimchar$2.97
6/50Monferno$0.88
7/50Heatran$0.69
8/50Piplup$6.93
9/50Prinplup$1.59
10/50Palkia GXDouble Rare$5.96
11/50Dewpider$0.36
12/50Araquanid$0.50
13/50Magnemite$1.72
14/50Magneton$0.52
15/50Magnezone$2.13
16/50Xurkitree$1.50
17/50Rotom$0.79
18/50Uxie$2.01
19/50Mesprit$1.02
20/50Azelf$1.52
21/50Dawn Wings Necrozma$2.50
22/50Poipole$0.69
23/50Naganadel GXDouble Rare$3.12
24/50Torterra$0.86
25/50Infernape$1.33
26/50Gible$1.05
27/50Gabite$1.99
28/50Garchomp$3.38
29/50Riolu$2.21
30/50Lucario GXDouble Rare$10.24
31/50Croagunk$0.70
32/50Toxicroak$0.60
33/50Buzzwole$0.91
34/50Empoleon$2.24
35/50Dialga GXDouble Rare$8.18
36/50Dusk Mane Necrozma$1.06
37/50Arceus Prism StarPrism Rare$26.00
38/50Aqua Patch$0.98
39/50Enhanced Hammer$0.92
40/50Super Scoop Up$1.00
41/50Beast Ring$1.50
42/50Metal Frying Pan$0.75
43/50Choice Band$0.75
44/50Ultra Recon Squad$0.34
45/50Looker$0.90
46/50Crasher Wake$0.70
47/50Ultra Space$0.99
48/50Beast EnergyPrism Rare$0.76
49/50Unit Energy GRW$1.50
50/50Unit Energy LPM$1.29
51/50Palkia GXSuper Rare$13.76
52/50Naganadel GXSuper RareNo price yet
53/50Lucario GXSuper RareNo price yet
54/50Dialga GXSuper Rare$33.45
55/50Ultra Recon SquadSuper RareNo price yet
56/50Crasher WakeSuper RareNo price yet
57/50Palkia GXHyper RareNo price yet
58/50Naganadel GXHyper RareNo price yet
59/50Lucario GXHyper RareNo price yet
60/50Dialga GXHyper RareNo price yet
61/50Energy RecyclerUltra RareNo price yet
62/50Beast RingUltra RareNo price yet
63/50Metal Frying PanUltra RareNo price yet
FIGBasic Fighting Energy$2.00
LIGBasic Lightning Energy$2.00
METBasic Metal Energy$1.50
PSYBasic Psychic Energy$1.67
WATBasic Water Energy$2.08

SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) card images

Turtwig SM5+: Ultra Force

Turtwig

#1/50

$3.66
Grotle SM5+: Ultra Force

Grotle

#2/50

$0.75
Snover SM5+: Ultra Force

Snover

#3/50

$0.50
Abomasnow SM5+: Ultra Force

Abomasnow

#4/50

$0.19
Chimchar SM5+: Ultra Force

Chimchar

#5/50

$2.97
Monferno SM5+: Ultra Force

Monferno

#6/50

$0.88
Heatran SM5+: Ultra Force

Heatran

#7/50

$0.69
Piplup SM5+: Ultra Force

Piplup

#8/50

$6.93
Prinplup SM5+: Ultra Force

Prinplup

#9/50

$1.59
Palkia GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Palkia GX

#10/50

$5.96
Dewpider SM5+: Ultra Force

Dewpider

#11/50

$0.36
Araquanid SM5+: Ultra Force

Araquanid

#12/50

$0.50
Magnemite SM5+: Ultra Force

Magnemite

#13/50

$1.72
Magneton SM5+: Ultra Force

Magneton

#14/50

$0.52
Magnezone SM5+: Ultra Force

Magnezone

#15/50

$2.13
Xurkitree SM5+: Ultra Force

Xurkitree

#16/50

$1.50
Rotom SM5+: Ultra Force

Rotom

#17/50

$0.79
Uxie SM5+: Ultra Force

Uxie

#18/50

$2.01
Mesprit SM5+: Ultra Force

Mesprit

#19/50

$1.02
Azelf SM5+: Ultra Force

Azelf

#20/50

$1.52
Dawn Wings Necrozma SM5+: Ultra Force

Dawn Wings Necrozma

#21/50

$2.50
Poipole SM5+: Ultra Force

Poipole

#22/50

$0.69
Naganadel GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Naganadel GX

#23/50

$3.12
Torterra SM5+: Ultra Force

Torterra

#24/50

$0.86
Infernape SM5+: Ultra Force

Infernape

#25/50

$1.33
Gible SM5+: Ultra Force

Gible

#26/50

$1.05
Gabite SM5+: Ultra Force

Gabite

#27/50

$1.99
Garchomp SM5+: Ultra Force

Garchomp

#28/50

$3.38
Riolu SM5+: Ultra Force

Riolu

#29/50

$2.21
Lucario GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Lucario GX

#30/50

$10.24
Croagunk SM5+: Ultra Force

Croagunk

#31/50

$0.70
Toxicroak SM5+: Ultra Force

Toxicroak

#32/50

$0.60
Buzzwole SM5+: Ultra Force

Buzzwole

#33/50

$0.91
Empoleon SM5+: Ultra Force

Empoleon

#34/50

$2.24
Dialga GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Dialga GX

#35/50

$8.18
Dusk Mane Necrozma SM5+: Ultra Force

Dusk Mane Necrozma

#36/50

$1.06
Arceus Prism Star SM5+: Ultra Force

Arceus Prism Star

#37/50

$26.00
Aqua Patch SM5+: Ultra Force

Aqua Patch

#38/50

$0.98
Enhanced Hammer SM5+: Ultra Force

Enhanced Hammer

#39/50

$0.92
Super Scoop Up SM5+: Ultra Force

Super Scoop Up

#40/50

$1.00
Beast Ring SM5+: Ultra Force

Beast Ring

#41/50

$1.50
Metal Frying Pan SM5+: Ultra Force

Metal Frying Pan

#42/50

$0.75
Choice Band SM5+: Ultra Force

Choice Band

#43/50

$0.75
Ultra Recon Squad SM5+: Ultra Force

Ultra Recon Squad

#44/50

$0.34
Looker SM5+: Ultra Force

Looker

#45/50

$0.90
Crasher Wake SM5+: Ultra Force

Crasher Wake

#46/50

$0.70
Ultra Space SM5+: Ultra Force

Ultra Space

#47/50

$0.99
Beast Energy SM5+: Ultra Force

Beast Energy

#48/50

$0.76
Unit Energy GRW SM5+: Ultra Force

Unit Energy GRW

#49/50

$1.50
Unit Energy LPM SM5+: Ultra Force

Unit Energy LPM

#50/50

$1.29
Palkia GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Palkia GX

#51/50

$13.76
Naganadel GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Naganadel GX

#52/50

No price yet
Lucario GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Lucario GX

#53/50

No price yet
Dialga GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Dialga GX

#54/50

$33.45
Ultra Recon Squad SM5+: Ultra Force

Ultra Recon Squad

#55/50

No price yet
Crasher Wake SM5+: Ultra Force

Crasher Wake

#56/50

No price yet
Palkia GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Palkia GX

#57/50

No price yet
Naganadel GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Naganadel GX

#58/50

No price yet
Lucario GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Lucario GX

#59/50

No price yet
Dialga GX SM5+: Ultra Force

Dialga GX

#60/50

No price yet
Energy Recycler SM5+: Ultra Force

Energy Recycler

#61/50

No price yet
Beast Ring SM5+: Ultra Force

Beast Ring

#62/50

No price yet
Metal Frying Pan SM5+: Ultra Force

Metal Frying Pan

#63/50

No price yet
Basic Fighting Energy SM5+: Ultra Force

Basic Fighting Energy

#FIG

$2.00
Basic Lightning Energy SM5+: Ultra Force

Basic Lightning Energy

#LIG

$2.00
Basic Metal Energy SM5+: Ultra Force

Basic Metal Energy

#MET

$1.50
Basic Psychic Energy SM5+: Ultra Force

Basic Psychic Energy

#PSY

$1.67
Basic Water Energy SM5+: Ultra Force

Basic Water Energy

#WAT

$2.08

SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) sealed products and codes

SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) FAQ

How many cards are in SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese)?

SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) has 68 cards (55 plus 13 secret rares). Secret rares are numbered above the printed set size of 50.

What are the chase cards in SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese)?

The chase cards are the most valuable pulls: Dialga GX (#54/50, Super Rare) at about $33.45; Arceus Prism Star (#37/50, Prism Rare) at about $26.00; Palkia GX (#51/50, Super Rare) at about $13.76. The full top 10 is in the table above.

What is the most expensive card in SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese)?

Dialga GX (#54/50) at about $33.45 as of Oct 26, 2026, based on recent US TCGplayer sales of ungraded copies.

What are SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) secret rares worth?

The 13 secret rares sell for $13.76 to $33.45 each right now, $47.21 for one of every version. The most valuable is Dialga GX (#54/50).

How do I check what my SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese) cards are worth?

Find the card in the list above, or search it by name and number. Faster: scan it with the free TCG Scanner app for iPhone and Android, which recognises the card from your camera and shows its price in seconds.

Opening SM5+: Ultra Force (Japanese)?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each Japanese Pokémon card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 26, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone