Skip to content
MyTCGValue

ex Start Decks (Japanese) Card List and Prices

SV: ex Start Decks

Last updated: · prices refresh nightly

ex Start Decks (Japanese) has 139 cards. The most valuable card is Paldean Clodsire at about $7.86 as of Oct 26, 2026. Prices are US market estimates from TCGplayer sales, updated nightly.

Set details

Released
Jul 7, 2023
Total cards
139
Secret rares
0
Set code
svD
One of each, at market
$170.64

ex Start Decks (Japanese) Chase Cards

The 10 most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

RankCardNo.RarityPrice30-day change
1Paldean Clodsire70/139—$7.86—
2Tandemaus104/139—$5.19—
3Oranguru54/139—$5.00—
4Heracross2/139—$4.83—
5Lillipup94/139—$4.75—
6Clefairy47/139—$4.40—
7Magneton37/139—$4.38—
8Smoliv9/139—$4.10—
9Amoonguss5/139—$4.00—
10Dragonite ex90/139—$4.00—

Set completion tracker

Tick the SV: ex Start Decks cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 139 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$170.64

57 missing cards have no market price yet and aren't in the cost.

Full ex Start Decks (Japanese) Card List

Name
1/139PinecoNo price yet
2/139Heracross$4.83
3/139Cacnea$2.65
4/139Foongus$2.00
5/139Amoonguss$4.00
6/139Rowlet$2.79
7/139Dartrix$1.85
8/139Decidueye ex$2.00
9/139Smoliv$4.10
10/139Dolliv$1.75
11/139Arboliva$2.29
12/139Paldean TaurosNo price yet
13/139TorkoalNo price yet
14/139Victini exNo price yet
15/139Litwick$1.25
16/139Lampent$2.31
17/139Chandelure$1.98
18/139Larvesta$1.70
19/139VolcaronaNo price yet
20/139Charcadet$1.75
21/139Armarouge$2.23
22/139Lapras$2.38
23/139Delibird$0.96
24/139Buizel$1.50
25/139FloatzelNo price yet
26/139Alomomola$3.54
27/139Froakie$1.02
28/139FrogadierNo price yet
29/139Greninja ex$3.16
30/139Wiglett$1.14
31/139Wugtrio$1.00
32/139CetoddleNo price yet
33/139CetitanNo price yet
34/139Pikachu$0.81
35/139Raichu$3.15
36/139Magnemite$2.99
37/139Magneton$4.38
38/139Magnezone$2.60
39/139RotomNo price yet
40/139Pincurchin$2.75
41/139TadbulbNo price yet
42/139Bellibolt$2.51
43/139Wattrel$1.25
44/139Wattrel$1.00
45/139KilowattrelNo price yet
46/139Miraidon exNo price yet
47/139Clefairy$4.40
48/139Clefable ex$2.55
49/139Snubbull$0.25
50/139Granbull$3.50
51/139Mawile$1.00
52/139Drifloon$0.55
53/139Drifblim$0.89
54/139Oranguru$5.00
55/139FlittleNo price yet
56/139Espathra$0.75
57/139Tinkatink$2.83
58/139Sudowoodo$0.86
59/139Riolu$0.27
60/139Lucario$0.98
61/139Drilbur$1.63
62/139Sandile$0.32
63/139KrokorokNo price yet
64/139Krookodile$1.50
65/139Toedscool$0.92
66/139Toedscruel$0.99
67/139KlawfNo price yet
68/139Koraidon exNo price yet
69/139Paldean Wooper$3.93
70/139Paldean Clodsire$7.86
71/139HoundourNo price yet
72/139Houndoom ex$2.00
73/139SeviperNo price yet
74/139SalanditNo price yet
75/139SalazzleNo price yet
76/139MaschiffNo price yet
77/139MabosstiffNo price yet
78/139Shroodle$2.00
79/139BombirdierNo price yet
80/139ForretressNo price yet
81/139Skarmory$3.90
82/139ExcadrillNo price yet
83/139Togedemaru$2.49
84/139Meltan$1.99
85/139Melmetal exNo price yet
86/139Varoom$2.00
87/139RevavroomNo price yet
88/139Dratini$1.45
89/139Dragonair$0.97
90/139Dragonite ex$4.00
91/139Drampa$1.79
92/139DunsparceNo price yet
93/139ZangooseNo price yet
94/139Lillipup$4.75
95/139HerdierNo price yet
96/139Stoutland$0.15
97/139Audino$1.10
98/139BouffalantNo price yet
99/139SkwovetNo price yet
100/139Greedent exNo price yet
101/139Lechonk$3.00
102/139Lechonk$2.13
103/139Oinkologne$2.18
104/139Tandemaus$5.19
105/139Tandemaus$3.37
106/139Maushold$3.15
107/139SquawkabillyNo price yet
108/139Cyclizar$0.85
109/139Flamigo$2.00
110/139Energy Retrieval$0.10
111/139Energy Switch$1.00
112/139Energy SearchNo price yet
113/139Electric GeneratorNo price yet
114/139Delivery DroneNo price yet
115/139PotionNo price yet
116/139Crushing HammerNo price yet
117/139Great Ball$0.10
118/139Nest BallNo price yet
119/139Ultra Ball$0.10
120/139Rare Candy$0.18
121/139Pokegear 3.0$1.00
122/139SwitchNo price yet
123/139Pokemon CatcherNo price yet
124/139Rock ChestplateNo price yet
125/139Vitality BandNo price yet
126/139Rocky HelmetNo price yet
127/139DendraNo price yet
128/139SaguaroNo price yet
129/139Jacq$1.00
130/139Judge$0.10
131/139Team Star GruntNo price yet
132/139YoungsterNo price yet
133/139NemonaNo price yet
134/139NemonaNo price yet
135/139Professor's ResearchNo price yet
136/139Professor's ResearchNo price yet
137/139ArvenNo price yet
138/139Boss's OrdersNo price yet
139/139Reversal EnergyNo price yet

ex Start Decks (Japanese) card images

Pineco SV: ex Start Decks

Pineco

#1/139

No price yet
Heracross SV: ex Start Decks

Heracross

#2/139

$4.83
Cacnea SV: ex Start Decks

Cacnea

#3/139

$2.65
Foongus SV: ex Start Decks

Foongus

#4/139

$2.00
Amoonguss SV: ex Start Decks

Amoonguss

#5/139

$4.00
Rowlet SV: ex Start Decks

Rowlet

#6/139

$2.79
Dartrix SV: ex Start Decks

Dartrix

#7/139

$1.85
Decidueye ex SV: ex Start Decks

Decidueye ex

#8/139

$2.00
Smoliv SV: ex Start Decks

Smoliv

#9/139

$4.10
Dolliv SV: ex Start Decks

Dolliv

#10/139

$1.75
Arboliva SV: ex Start Decks

Arboliva

#11/139

$2.29
Paldean Tauros SV: ex Start Decks

Paldean Tauros

#12/139

No price yet
Torkoal SV: ex Start Decks

Torkoal

#13/139

No price yet
Victini ex SV: ex Start Decks

Victini ex

#14/139

No price yet
Litwick SV: ex Start Decks

Litwick

#15/139

$1.25
Lampent SV: ex Start Decks

Lampent

#16/139

$2.31
Chandelure SV: ex Start Decks

Chandelure

#17/139

$1.98
Larvesta SV: ex Start Decks

Larvesta

#18/139

$1.70
Volcarona SV: ex Start Decks

Volcarona

#19/139

No price yet
Charcadet SV: ex Start Decks

Charcadet

#20/139

$1.75
Armarouge SV: ex Start Decks

Armarouge

#21/139

$2.23
Lapras SV: ex Start Decks

Lapras

#22/139

$2.38
Delibird SV: ex Start Decks

Delibird

#23/139

$0.96
Buizel SV: ex Start Decks

Buizel

#24/139

$1.50
Floatzel SV: ex Start Decks

Floatzel

#25/139

No price yet
Alomomola SV: ex Start Decks

Alomomola

#26/139

$3.54
Froakie SV: ex Start Decks

Froakie

#27/139

$1.02
Frogadier SV: ex Start Decks

Frogadier

#28/139

No price yet
Greninja ex SV: ex Start Decks

Greninja ex

#29/139

$3.16
Wiglett SV: ex Start Decks

Wiglett

#30/139

$1.14
Wugtrio SV: ex Start Decks

Wugtrio

#31/139

$1.00
Cetoddle SV: ex Start Decks

Cetoddle

#32/139

No price yet
Cetitan SV: ex Start Decks

Cetitan

#33/139

No price yet
Pikachu SV: ex Start Decks

Pikachu

#34/139

$0.81
Raichu SV: ex Start Decks

Raichu

#35/139

$3.15
Magnemite SV: ex Start Decks

Magnemite

#36/139

$2.99
Magneton SV: ex Start Decks

Magneton

#37/139

$4.38
Magnezone SV: ex Start Decks

Magnezone

#38/139

$2.60
Rotom SV: ex Start Decks

Rotom

#39/139

No price yet
Pincurchin SV: ex Start Decks

Pincurchin

#40/139

$2.75
Tadbulb SV: ex Start Decks

Tadbulb

#41/139

No price yet
Bellibolt SV: ex Start Decks

Bellibolt

#42/139

$2.51
Wattrel SV: ex Start Decks

Wattrel

#43/139

$1.25
Wattrel SV: ex Start Decks

Wattrel

#44/139

$1.00
Kilowattrel SV: ex Start Decks

Kilowattrel

#45/139

No price yet
Miraidon ex SV: ex Start Decks

Miraidon ex

#46/139

No price yet
Clefairy SV: ex Start Decks

Clefairy

#47/139

$4.40
Clefable ex SV: ex Start Decks

Clefable ex

#48/139

$2.55
Snubbull SV: ex Start Decks

Snubbull

#49/139

$0.25
Granbull SV: ex Start Decks

Granbull

#50/139

$3.50
Mawile SV: ex Start Decks

Mawile

#51/139

$1.00
Drifloon SV: ex Start Decks

Drifloon

#52/139

$0.55
Drifblim SV: ex Start Decks

Drifblim

#53/139

$0.89
Oranguru SV: ex Start Decks

Oranguru

#54/139

$5.00
Flittle SV: ex Start Decks

Flittle

#55/139

No price yet
Espathra SV: ex Start Decks

Espathra

#56/139

$0.75
Tinkatink SV: ex Start Decks

Tinkatink

#57/139

$2.83
Sudowoodo SV: ex Start Decks

Sudowoodo

#58/139

$0.86
Riolu SV: ex Start Decks

Riolu

#59/139

$0.27
Lucario SV: ex Start Decks

Lucario

#60/139

$0.98
Drilbur SV: ex Start Decks

Drilbur

#61/139

$1.63
Sandile SV: ex Start Decks

Sandile

#62/139

$0.32
Krokorok SV: ex Start Decks

Krokorok

#63/139

No price yet
Krookodile SV: ex Start Decks

Krookodile

#64/139

$1.50
Toedscool SV: ex Start Decks

Toedscool

#65/139

$0.92
Toedscruel SV: ex Start Decks

Toedscruel

#66/139

$0.99
Klawf SV: ex Start Decks

Klawf

#67/139

No price yet
Koraidon ex SV: ex Start Decks

Koraidon ex

#68/139

No price yet
Paldean Wooper SV: ex Start Decks

Paldean Wooper

#69/139

$3.93
Paldean Clodsire SV: ex Start Decks

Paldean Clodsire

#70/139

$7.86
Houndour SV: ex Start Decks

Houndour

#71/139

No price yet
Houndoom ex SV: ex Start Decks

Houndoom ex

#72/139

$2.00
Seviper SV: ex Start Decks

Seviper

#73/139

No price yet
Salandit SV: ex Start Decks

Salandit

#74/139

No price yet
Salazzle SV: ex Start Decks

Salazzle

#75/139

No price yet
Maschiff SV: ex Start Decks

Maschiff

#76/139

No price yet
Mabosstiff SV: ex Start Decks

Mabosstiff

#77/139

No price yet
Shroodle SV: ex Start Decks

Shroodle

#78/139

$2.00
Bombirdier SV: ex Start Decks

Bombirdier

#79/139

No price yet
Forretress SV: ex Start Decks

Forretress

#80/139

No price yet
Skarmory SV: ex Start Decks

Skarmory

#81/139

$3.90
Excadrill SV: ex Start Decks

Excadrill

#82/139

No price yet
Togedemaru SV: ex Start Decks

Togedemaru

#83/139

$2.49
Meltan SV: ex Start Decks

Meltan

#84/139

$1.99
Melmetal ex SV: ex Start Decks

Melmetal ex

#85/139

No price yet
Varoom SV: ex Start Decks

Varoom

#86/139

$2.00
Revavroom SV: ex Start Decks

Revavroom

#87/139

No price yet
Dratini SV: ex Start Decks

Dratini

#88/139

$1.45
Dragonair SV: ex Start Decks

Dragonair

#89/139

$0.97
Dragonite ex SV: ex Start Decks

Dragonite ex

#90/139

$4.00
Drampa SV: ex Start Decks

Drampa

#91/139

$1.79
Dunsparce SV: ex Start Decks

Dunsparce

#92/139

No price yet
Zangoose SV: ex Start Decks

Zangoose

#93/139

No price yet
Lillipup SV: ex Start Decks

Lillipup

#94/139

$4.75
Herdier SV: ex Start Decks

Herdier

#95/139

No price yet
Stoutland SV: ex Start Decks

Stoutland

#96/139

$0.15
Audino SV: ex Start Decks

Audino

#97/139

$1.10
Bouffalant SV: ex Start Decks

Bouffalant

#98/139

No price yet
Skwovet SV: ex Start Decks

Skwovet

#99/139

No price yet
Greedent ex SV: ex Start Decks

Greedent ex

#100/139

No price yet
Lechonk SV: ex Start Decks

Lechonk

#101/139

$3.00
Lechonk SV: ex Start Decks

Lechonk

#102/139

$2.13
Oinkologne SV: ex Start Decks

Oinkologne

#103/139

$2.18
Tandemaus SV: ex Start Decks

Tandemaus

#104/139

$5.19
Tandemaus SV: ex Start Decks

Tandemaus

#105/139

$3.37
Maushold SV: ex Start Decks

Maushold

#106/139

$3.15
Squawkabilly SV: ex Start Decks

Squawkabilly

#107/139

No price yet
Cyclizar SV: ex Start Decks

Cyclizar

#108/139

$0.85
Flamigo SV: ex Start Decks

Flamigo

#109/139

$2.00
Energy Retrieval SV: ex Start Decks

Energy Retrieval

#110/139

$0.10
Energy Switch SV: ex Start Decks

Energy Switch

#111/139

$1.00
Energy Search SV: ex Start Decks

Energy Search

#112/139

No price yet
Electric Generator SV: ex Start Decks

Electric Generator

#113/139

No price yet
Delivery Drone SV: ex Start Decks

Delivery Drone

#114/139

No price yet
Potion SV: ex Start Decks

Potion

#115/139

No price yet
Crushing Hammer SV: ex Start Decks

Crushing Hammer

#116/139

No price yet
Great Ball SV: ex Start Decks

Great Ball

#117/139

$0.10
Nest Ball SV: ex Start Decks

Nest Ball

#118/139

No price yet
Ultra Ball SV: ex Start Decks

Ultra Ball

#119/139

$0.10
Rare Candy SV: ex Start Decks

Rare Candy

#120/139

$0.18
Pokegear 3.0 SV: ex Start Decks

Pokegear 3.0

#121/139

$1.00
Switch SV: ex Start Decks

Switch

#122/139

No price yet
Pokemon Catcher SV: ex Start Decks

Pokemon Catcher

#123/139

No price yet
Rock Chestplate SV: ex Start Decks

Rock Chestplate

#124/139

No price yet
Vitality Band SV: ex Start Decks

Vitality Band

#125/139

No price yet
Rocky Helmet SV: ex Start Decks

Rocky Helmet

#126/139

No price yet
Dendra SV: ex Start Decks

Dendra

#127/139

No price yet
Saguaro SV: ex Start Decks

Saguaro

#128/139

No price yet
Jacq SV: ex Start Decks

Jacq

#129/139

$1.00
Judge SV: ex Start Decks

Judge

#130/139

$0.10
Team Star Grunt SV: ex Start Decks

Team Star Grunt

#131/139

No price yet
Youngster SV: ex Start Decks

Youngster

#132/139

No price yet
Nemona SV: ex Start Decks

Nemona

#133/139

No price yet
Nemona SV: ex Start Decks

Nemona

#134/139

No price yet
Professor's Research SV: ex Start Decks

Professor's Research

#135/139

No price yet
Professor's Research SV: ex Start Decks

Professor's Research

#136/139

No price yet
Arven SV: ex Start Decks

Arven

#137/139

No price yet
Boss's Orders SV: ex Start Decks

Boss's Orders

#138/139

No price yet
Reversal Energy SV: ex Start Decks

Reversal Energy

#139/139

No price yet

ex Start Decks (Japanese) sealed products and codes

ex Start Decks (Japanese) FAQ

How many cards are in ex Start Decks (Japanese)?

ex Start Decks (Japanese) has 139 cards.

What are the chase cards in ex Start Decks (Japanese)?

The chase cards are the most valuable pulls: Paldean Clodsire (#70/139) at about $7.86; Tandemaus (#104/139) at about $5.19; Oranguru (#54/139) at about $5.00. The full top 10 is in the table above.

What is the most expensive card in ex Start Decks (Japanese)?

Paldean Clodsire (#70/139) at about $7.86 as of Oct 26, 2026, based on recent US TCGplayer sales of ungraded copies.

How do I check what my ex Start Decks (Japanese) cards are worth?

Find the card in the list above, or search it by name and number. Faster: scan it with the free TCG Scanner app for iPhone and Android, which recognises the card from your camera and shows its price in seconds.

Opening ex Start Decks (Japanese)?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each Japanese Pokémon card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 26, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone