Skip to content
MyTCGValue

Chronicles card list & prices

Cards
125
Released
Apr 3, 1995
With a price
125 of 125
One of each, at market
$151.30

Best Chronicles hits and chase cards

The most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

  1. 1Concordant Crossroads$36.75
  2. 2City of Brass$29.59
  3. 3Ashnod's Altar$13.84
  4. 4Blood Moon$8.53
  5. 5Nicol Bolas$5.50
  6. 6Chromium$3.48
  7. 7Hell's Caretaker$2.92
  8. 8Arena of the Ancients$2.91
  9. 9Dakkon Blackblade$2.12
  10. 10Dandan$1.36

Set completion tracker

Tick the Chronicles cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 125 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$151.30

All 125 cards

Abu Ja'far Chronicles

Abu Ja'far

$0.24
Active Volcano Chronicles

Active Volcano

$0.19
Akron Legionnaire Chronicles

Akron Legionnaire

$0.39
Aladdin Chronicles

Aladdin

$0.56
Angelic Voices Chronicles

Angelic Voices

$0.39
Arcades Sabboth Chronicles

Arcades Sabboth

$0.54
Arena of the Ancients Chronicles

Arena of the Ancients

$2.91
Argothian Pixies Chronicles

Argothian Pixies

$0.16
Ashnod's Altar Chronicles

Ashnod's Altar

$13.84
Ashnod's Transmogrant Chronicles

Ashnod's Transmogrant

$0.25
Axelrod Gunnarson Chronicles

Axelrod Gunnarson

$0.39
Ayesha Tanaka Chronicles

Ayesha Tanaka

$0.33
Azure Drake Chronicles

Azure Drake

$0.22
Banshee Chronicles

Banshee

$0.20
Barl's Cage Chronicles

Barl's Cage

$0.35
Beasts of Bogardan Chronicles

Beasts of Bogardan

$0.24
Blood Moon Chronicles

Blood Moon

$8.53
Blood of the Martyr Chronicles

Blood of the Martyr

$0.25
Bog Rats Chronicles

Bog Rats

$0.12
Book of Rass Chronicles

Book of Rass

$0.46
Boomerang Chronicles

Boomerang

$0.28
Bronze Horse Chronicles

Bronze Horse

$0.35
Cat Warriors Chronicles

Cat Warriors

$0.14
Chromium Chronicles

Chromium

$3.48
City of Brass Chronicles

City of Brass

$29.59
Cocoon Chronicles

Cocoon

$0.18
Concordant Crossroads Chronicles

Concordant Crossroads

$36.75
Craw Giant Chronicles

Craw Giant

$0.24
Cuombajj Witches Chronicles

Cuombajj Witches

$0.24
Cyclone Chronicles

Cyclone

$0.38
Dakkon Blackblade Chronicles

Dakkon Blackblade

$2.12
Dance of Many Chronicles

Dance of Many

$0.82
Dandan Chronicles

Dandan

$1.36
D'Avenant Archer Chronicles

D'Avenant Archer

$0.17
Divine Offering Chronicles

Divine Offering

$0.21
Emerald Dragonfly Chronicles

Emerald Dragonfly

$0.19
Enchantment Alteration Chronicles

Enchantment Alteration

$0.24
Erhnam Djinn Chronicles

Erhnam Djinn

$0.36
Fallen Angel Chronicles

Fallen Angel

$0.28
Feldon's Cane Chronicles

Feldon's Cane

$0.45
Fire Drake Chronicles

Fire Drake

$0.19
Fishliver Oil Chronicles

Fishliver Oil

$0.22
Flash Flood Chronicles

Flash Flood

$0.20
Fountain of Youth Chronicles

Fountain of Youth

$0.21
Gabriel Angelfire Chronicles

Gabriel Angelfire

$0.52
Gauntlets of Chaos Chronicles

Gauntlets of Chaos

$0.37
Ghazban Ogre Chronicles

Ghazban Ogre

$0.17
Giant Slug Chronicles

Giant Slug

$0.10
Goblin Artisans Chronicles

Goblin Artisans

$0.20
Goblin Digging Team Chronicles

Goblin Digging Team

$0.19
Goblin Shrine Chronicles

Goblin Shrine

$0.22
Goblins of the Flarg Chronicles

Goblins of the Flarg

$0.23
Hasran Ogress Chronicles

Hasran Ogress

$0.16
Hell's Caretaker Chronicles

Hell's Caretaker

$2.92
Horn of Deafening Chronicles

Horn of Deafening

$0.39
Indestructible Aura Chronicles

Indestructible Aura

$0.25
Ivory Guardians Chronicles

Ivory Guardians

$0.17
Jalum Tome Chronicles

Jalum Tome

$0.41
Jeweled Bird Chronicles

Jeweled Bird

$0.58
Johan Chronicles

Johan

$0.42
Juxtapose Chronicles

Juxtapose

$0.43
Keepers of the Faith Chronicles

Keepers of the Faith

$0.13
Kei Takahashi Chronicles

Kei Takahashi

$0.19
Land's Edge Chronicles

Land's Edge

$1.05
Living Armor Chronicles

Living Armor

$0.22
Marhault Elsdragon Chronicles

Marhault Elsdragon

$0.22
Metamorphosis Chronicles

Metamorphosis

$0.33
Mountain Yeti Chronicles

Mountain Yeti

$0.15
Nebuchadnezzar Chronicles

Nebuchadnezzar

$0.43
Nicol Bolas Chronicles

Nicol Bolas

$5.50
Obelisk of Undoing Chronicles

Obelisk of Undoing

$0.36
Palladia-Mors Chronicles

Palladia-Mors

$0.77
Petra Sphinx Chronicles

Petra Sphinx

$0.36
Primordial Ooze Chronicles

Primordial Ooze

$0.18
Puppet Master Chronicles

Puppet Master

$0.20
Rabid Wombat Chronicles

Rabid Wombat

$0.27
Rakalite Chronicles

Rakalite

$0.35
Recall Chronicles

Recall

$0.46
Remove Soul Chronicles

Remove Soul

$0.11
Repentant Blacksmith Chronicles

Repentant Blacksmith

$0.13
Revelation Chronicles

Revelation

$0.88
Rubinia Soulsinger Chronicles

Rubinia Soulsinger

$0.44
Runesword Chronicles

Runesword

$0.18
Safe Haven Chronicles

Safe Haven

$0.72
Scavenger Folk Chronicles

Scavenger Folk

$0.12
Sentinel Chronicles

Sentinel

$0.39
Serpent Generator Chronicles

Serpent Generator

$0.53
Shield Wall Chronicles

Shield Wall

$0.25
Shimian Night Stalker Chronicles

Shimian Night Stalker

$0.15
Sivitri Scarzam Chronicles

Sivitri Scarzam

$0.18
Sol'kanar the Swamp King Chronicles

Sol'kanar the Swamp King

$0.56
Stangg Chronicles

Stangg

$0.44
Storm Seeker Chronicles

Storm Seeker

$0.32
Takklemaggot Chronicles

Takklemaggot

$0.26
Teleport Chronicles

Teleport

$0.35
The Fallen Chronicles

The Fallen

$0.18
The Wretched Chronicles

The Wretched

$0.52
Tobias Andrion Chronicles

Tobias Andrion

$0.15
Tormod's Crypt Chronicles

Tormod's Crypt

$1.04
Tor Wauki Chronicles

Tor Wauki

$0.33
Transmutation Chronicles

Transmutation

$0.16
Triassic Egg Chronicles

Triassic Egg

$0.42
Urza's Mine (Clawed Sphere) Chronicles

Urza's Mine (Clawed Sphere)

$0.73
Urza's Mine (Mouth) Chronicles

Urza's Mine (Mouth)

$0.83
Urza's Mine (Pulley) Chronicles

Urza's Mine (Pulley)

$0.72
Urza's Mine (Tower) Chronicles

Urza's Mine (Tower)

$0.99
Urza's Power Plant (Bug) Chronicles

Urza's Power Plant (Bug)

$0.94
Urza's Power Plant (Columns) Chronicles

Urza's Power Plant (Columns)

$0.96
Urza's Power Plant (Rock in Pot) Chronicles

Urza's Power Plant (Rock in Pot)

$0.66
Urza's Power Plant (Sphere) Chronicles

Urza's Power Plant (Sphere)

$1.09
Urza's Tower (Forest) Chronicles

Urza's Tower (Forest)

$1.05
Urza's Tower (Mountains) Chronicles

Urza's Tower (Mountains)

$0.90
Urza's Tower (Plains) Chronicles

Urza's Tower (Plains)

$1.17
Urza's Tower (Shore) Chronicles

Urza's Tower (Shore)

$0.94
Vaevictis Asmadi Chronicles

Vaevictis Asmadi

$0.67
Voodoo Doll Chronicles

Voodoo Doll

$0.40
Wall of Heat Chronicles

Wall of Heat

$0.20
Wall of Opposition Chronicles

Wall of Opposition

$0.21
Wall of Shadows Chronicles

Wall of Shadows

$0.11
Wall of Vapor Chronicles

Wall of Vapor

$0.13
Wall of Wonder Chronicles

Wall of Wonder

$0.23
War Elephant Chronicles

War Elephant

$0.23
Witch Hunter Chronicles

Witch Hunter

$0.23
Xira Arien Chronicles

Xira Arien

$0.58
Yawgmoth Demon Chronicles

Yawgmoth Demon

$0.41

Chronicles sealed products

Opening Chronicles?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone