Skip to content
MyTCGValue

Challenge from the Darkness card list & prices

Cards
99
Released
Jun 25, 1998
With a price
98 of 99
One of each, at market
$2,135.41

Best Challenge from the Darkness hits and chase cards

The most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

  1. 1Sabrina's Gengar$788.00
  2. 2Blaine's Charizard$208.16
  3. 3Koga's Ninja Trick$139.67
  4. 4Rocket's Mewtwo$114.43
  5. 5Imakuni?'s Doduo$80.67
  6. 6Erika's Venusaur$69.18
  7. 7_____'s Chansey$58.15
  8. 8Giovanni's Gyarados$55.32
  9. 9Blaine's Arcanine$53.74
  10. 10Blaine's Moltres$51.83

Set completion tracker

Tick the Challenge from the Darkness cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 99 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$2,135.41

1 missing card has no market price yet and isn't in the cost.

All 99 cards

Blaine Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine

$3.11
Blaine's Arcanine Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Arcanine

$53.74
Blaine's Charizard Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Charizard

$208.16
Blaine's Charmander Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Charmander

$2.98
Blaine's Charmeleon Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Charmeleon

$5.41
Blaine's Dodrio Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Dodrio

No price yet
Blaine's Doduo Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Doduo

$0.71
Blaine's Gamble Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Gamble

$0.48
Blaine's Growlithe Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Growlithe

$1.38
Blaine's Kangaskhan Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Kangaskhan

$1.97
Blaine's Last Resort Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Last Resort

$0.95
Blaine's Magmar Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Magmar

$1.60
Blaine's Mankey Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Mankey

$0.51
Blaine's Moltres Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Moltres

$51.83
Blaine's Ninetales Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Ninetales

$6.67
Blaine's Ponyta Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Ponyta

$0.94
Blaine's Quiz 3 Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Quiz 3

$1.27
Blaine's Rapidash Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Rapidash

$3.28
Blaine's Rhyhorn Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Rhyhorn

$0.72
Blaine's Tauros Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Tauros

$1.00
Blaine's Vulpix Challenge from the Darkness

Blaine's Vulpix

$1.41
Brock's Dugtrio Challenge from the Darkness

Brock's Dugtrio

$2.93
Cinnabar City Gym Challenge from the Darkness

Cinnabar City Gym

$1.39
Erika's Ivysaur Challenge from the Darkness

Erika's Ivysaur

$7.57
Erika's Venusaur Challenge from the Darkness

Erika's Venusaur

$69.18
Fuchsia City Gym Challenge from the Darkness

Fuchsia City Gym

$1.11
Giovanni Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni

$9.38
Giovanni's Gyarados Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Gyarados

$55.32
Giovanni's Last Resort Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Last Resort

$4.78
Giovanni's Machamp Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Machamp

$23.81
Giovanni's Machoke Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Machoke

$2.72
Giovanni's Machop Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Machop

$0.83
Giovanni's Magikarp Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Magikarp

$2.77
Giovanni's Meowth (C) Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Meowth (C)

$1.53
Giovanni's Meowth (U) Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Meowth (U)

$3.13
Giovanni's Nidoking Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Nidoking

$28.41
Giovanni's Nidoqueen Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Nidoqueen

$7.07
Giovanni's Nidoran F Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Nidoran F

$0.75
Giovanni's Nidoran M Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Nidoran M

$0.70
Giovanni's Nidorina Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Nidorina

$0.91
Giovanni's Nidorino Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Nidorino

$1.93
Giovanni's Persian Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Persian

$27.53
Giovanni's Pinsir Challenge from the Darkness

Giovanni's Pinsir

$3.32
Imakuni?'s Doduo Challenge from the Darkness

Imakuni?'s Doduo

$80.67
Koga Challenge from the Darkness

Koga

$2.62
Koga's Arbok Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Arbok

$3.20
Koga's Beedrill Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Beedrill

$17.67
Koga's Ditto Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Ditto

$28.44
Koga's Ekans Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Ekans

$0.88
Koga's Golbat Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Golbat

$1.36
Koga's Grimer Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Grimer

$0.96
Koga's Kakuna Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Kakuna

$1.52
Koga's Koffing (C) Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Koffing (C)

$0.99
Koga's Koffing (U) Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Koffing (U)

$5.28
Koga's Muk Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Muk

$2.42
Koga's Ninja Trick Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Ninja Trick

$139.67
Koga's Pidgeotto Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Pidgeotto

$2.37
Koga's Pidgey (C) Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Pidgey (C)

$0.63
Koga's Pidgey (U) Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Pidgey (U)

$1.42
Koga's Tangela Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Tangela

$1.02
Koga's Weedle Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Weedle

$0.77
Koga's Weezing Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Weezing

$2.17
Koga's Zubat Challenge from the Darkness

Koga's Zubat

$0.66
Lt. Surge's Raichu Challenge from the Darkness

Lt. Surge's Raichu

$29.40
Minion of Team Rocket Challenge from the Darkness

Minion of Team Rocket

$2.22
Misty's Poliwrath Challenge from the Darkness

Misty's Poliwrath

$4.54
Rocket's Mewtwo Challenge from the Darkness

Rocket's Mewtwo

$114.43
Rocket's Minefield Gym Challenge from the Darkness

Rocket's Minefield Gym

$1.55
Rocket's Secret Experiment Challenge from the Darkness

Rocket's Secret Experiment

$4.07
Rocket's Snorlax Challenge from the Darkness

Rocket's Snorlax

$35.05
Rocket's Zapdos Challenge from the Darkness

Rocket's Zapdos

$38.09
Sabrina Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina

$4.93
Sabrina's Abra Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Abra

$1.20
Sabrina's Alakazam Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Alakazam

$32.96
Sabrina's Drowzee Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Drowzee

$1.02
Sabrina's ESP Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's ESP

$2.34
Sabrina's Gastly Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Gastly

$6.50
Sabrina's Gaze Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Gaze

$35.30
Sabrina's Gengar Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Gengar

$788.00
Sabrina's Golduck Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Golduck

$4.11
Sabrina's Haunter Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Haunter

$11.14
Sabrina's Hypno Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Hypno

$1.73
Sabrina's Jynx Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Jynx

$19.16
Sabrina's Kadabra Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Kadabra

$3.24
Sabrina's Mr. Mime Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Mr. Mime

$1.04
Sabrina's Porygon Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Porygon

$1.17
Sabrina's Psychic Control Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Psychic Control

$6.68
Sabrina's Psyduck Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Psyduck

$7.06
Sabrina's Slowbro Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Slowbro

$2.95
Sabrina's Slowpoke Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Slowpoke

$1.83
Sabrina's Venomoth Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Venomoth

$4.44
Sabrina's Venonat Challenge from the Darkness

Sabrina's Venonat

$0.87
Saffron City Gym Challenge from the Darkness

Saffron City Gym

$2.47
_____'s Chansey Challenge from the Darkness

_____'s Chansey

$58.15
Tickling Machine Challenge from the Darkness

Tickling Machine

$2.01
Transparent Walls Challenge from the Darkness

Transparent Walls

$0.57
Trash Exchange Challenge from the Darkness

Trash Exchange

$0.79
Viridian City Gym Challenge from the Darkness

Viridian City Gym

$3.70
Warp Point Challenge from the Darkness

Warp Point

$0.79

Opening Challenge from the Darkness?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone