Skip to content
MyTCGValue

City Gym Decks (Japanese) Card List and Prices

Last updated: · prices refresh nightly

City Gym Decks (Japanese) has 124 cards. The most valuable card is Misty's Tears at about $168.87 as of Oct 27, 2026. Prices are US market estimates from TCGplayer sales, updated nightly.

Set details

Released
Jul 25, 1998
Total cards
124
Secret rares
—
Set code
—
One of each, at market
$1,158.01

City Gym Decks (Japanese) Chase Cards

The 10 most valuable cards in the set right now, by market price.

RankCardNo.RarityPrice30-day change
1Misty's Tears——$168.87—
2Sabrina's Gengar——$128.46—
3Blaine's Arcanine——$57.59—
4Sabrina——$37.27—
5Sabrina's Gaze——$35.79—
6Misty——$33.21—
7Brock——$31.73—
8Erika——$29.99—
9Lt. Surge's Pikachu (LV.15)——$26.99—
10Lt. Surge——$24.33—

Set completion tracker

Tick the City Gym Decks cards you own to see what's left and what it costs to finish the set. Saved on this device, no account.

You own
0 / 124 (0%)
Your cards' value
$0.00
Cost to complete
$1,158.01

1 missing card has no market price yet and isn't in the cost.

Full City Gym Decks (Japanese) Card List

Name
—Blaine$14.57
—Blaine's Arcanine$57.59
—Blaine's CharmanderCommon$14.24
—Blaine's Dodrio$4.75
—Blaine's Doduo$0.49
—Blaine's Gamble$2.01
—Blaine's Growlithe (LV.17)$5.23
—Blaine's Growlithe (LV.20)$5.87
—Blaine's Magmar$3.78
—Blaine's Ninetales$7.33
—Blaine's Ponyta (LV.11)$4.27
—Blaine's Ponyta (LV.13)$1.74
—Blaine's Quiz 1$5.54
—Blaine's Quiz 2$5.39
—Blaine's Rapidash$3.76
—Blaine's Vulpix (LV.18)$4.70
—Blaine's Vulpix (LV.9)$3.58
—Brock$31.73
—Brock's Geodude (LV.13)$1.06
—Brock's Geodude (LV.17)$3.03
—Brock's Golem$5.00
—Brock's Graveler$2.63
—Brock's Mankey$3.27
—Brock's Onix (LV.30)$9.85
—Brock's Onix (LV.41)$3.33
—Brock's Rhydon$16.97
—Brock's Rhyhorn$5.25
—Brock's Sandshrew$6.27
—Brock's Sandslash$10.98
—Brock's Training Method$2.89
—Brock's Vulpix$2.80
—Brock's Zubat$11.34
—Celadon City Gym$3.30
—Cerulean City Gym$1.55
—Charity$5.32
—Cinnabar City Gym$3.06
—Defender$0.50
—Double Colorless Energy$2.38
—Energy Flow$2.47
—Energy Retrieval$0.70
—Erika$29.99
—Erika's Bellsprout (LV.12)$3.49
—Erika's Bellsprout (LV.15)$2.67
—Erika's Clefairy$5.24
—Erika's Dratini$6.15
—Erika's Exeggcute$2.26
—Erika's Exeggutor$5.56
—Erika's Gloom$4.36
—Erika's Maids$3.45
—Erika's Oddish (LV.12)$5.30
—Erika's Oddish (LV.15)$1.92
—Erika's Perfume$3.13
—Erika's Tangela$1.99
—Erika's Victreebel$4.93
—Erika's Vileplume$16.57
—Erika's Weepinbell$2.20
—Fervor$1.42
—Full Heal$0.45
—Good Manners$6.60
—Gust of Wind$1.30
—Lt. Surge$24.33
—Lt. Surge's Electabuzz$5.40
—Lt. Surge's Electrode$6.79
—Lt. Surge's Magnemite (LV.10)$1.80
—Lt. Surge's Magnemite (LV.12)$2.63
—Lt. Surge's Magneton$11.69
—Lt. Surge's Pikachu (LV.10)$17.54
—Lt. Surge's Pikachu (LV.15)$26.99
—Lt. Surge's Raichu$20.06
—Lt. Surge's Raticate$12.50
—Lt. Surge's Rattata$1.89
—Lt. Surge's Spearow$1.57
—Lt. Surge's Treaty$5.99
—Lt. Surge's Voltorb (LV.12)$1.39
—Lt. Surge's Voltorb (LV.15)$7.62
—Master Ball$2.20
—Max Revive$2.07
—Misty$33.21
—Misty's Cloyster$5.29
—Misty's Duel$2.48
—Misty's Goldeen (LV.10)$2.30
—Misty's Goldeen (LV.8)$4.00
—Misty's Horsea$2.95
—Misty's Poliwag$4.61
—Misty's PsyduckNo price yet
—Misty's Seaking$5.34
—Misty's Seel$9.20
—Misty's Shellder$3.89
—Misty's Starmie$8.78
—Misty's Staryu (LV.16)$1.63
—Misty's Staryu (LV.20)$4.88
—Misty's Tears$168.87
—Misty's Tentacool$3.70
—Misty's Tentacruel$8.97
—Misty's Wrath$10.22
—Pewter City Gym$6.25
—PlusPower$0.74
—Poke Ball$0.99
—Pokedex$2.96
—Pokemon Center$1.68
—Potion$0.32
—Recall$9.72
—Recycle$1.56
—Revive$4.99
—Sabrina$37.27
—Sabrina's Abra (LV.12)$2.15
—Sabrina's Abra (LV.18)$4.48
—Sabrina's Alakazam$23.11
—Sabrina's Drowzee$3.12
—Sabrina's ESP$4.50
—Sabrina's Gastly (LV.16)$4.78
—Sabrina's Gastly (LV.9)$5.55
—Sabrina's Gaze$35.79
—Sabrina's Gengar$128.46
—Sabrina's Haunter$12.64
—Sabrina's Hypno$2.75
—Sabrina's Jynx$17.19
—Sabrina's Kadabra$5.03
—Sabrina's Mr. Mime$5.49
—Sabrina's Porygon$2.17
—Saffron City Gym$2.41
—Secret Mission$3.48
—Vermilion City Gym$4.26
—Warp Point$1.89

City Gym Decks (Japanese) card images

Blaine City Gym Decks

Blaine

$14.57
Blaine's Arcanine City Gym Decks

Blaine's Arcanine

$57.59
Blaine's Charmander City Gym Decks

Blaine's Charmander

$14.24
Blaine's Dodrio City Gym Decks

Blaine's Dodrio

$4.75
Blaine's Doduo City Gym Decks

Blaine's Doduo

$0.49
Blaine's Gamble City Gym Decks

Blaine's Gamble

$2.01
Blaine's Growlithe (LV.17) City Gym Decks

Blaine's Growlithe (LV.17)

$5.23
Blaine's Growlithe (LV.20) City Gym Decks

Blaine's Growlithe (LV.20)

$5.87
Blaine's Magmar City Gym Decks

Blaine's Magmar

$3.78
Blaine's Ninetales City Gym Decks

Blaine's Ninetales

$7.33
Blaine's Ponyta (LV.11) City Gym Decks

Blaine's Ponyta (LV.11)

$4.27
Blaine's Ponyta (LV.13) City Gym Decks

Blaine's Ponyta (LV.13)

$1.74
Blaine's Quiz 1 City Gym Decks

Blaine's Quiz 1

$5.54
Blaine's Quiz 2 City Gym Decks

Blaine's Quiz 2

$5.39
Blaine's Rapidash City Gym Decks

Blaine's Rapidash

$3.76
Blaine's Vulpix (LV.18) City Gym Decks

Blaine's Vulpix (LV.18)

$4.70
Blaine's Vulpix (LV.9) City Gym Decks

Blaine's Vulpix (LV.9)

$3.58
Brock City Gym Decks

Brock

$31.73
Brock's Geodude (LV.13) City Gym Decks

Brock's Geodude (LV.13)

$1.06
Brock's Geodude (LV.17) City Gym Decks

Brock's Geodude (LV.17)

$3.03
Brock's Golem City Gym Decks

Brock's Golem

$5.00
Brock's Graveler City Gym Decks

Brock's Graveler

$2.63
Brock's Mankey City Gym Decks

Brock's Mankey

$3.27
Brock's Onix (LV.30) City Gym Decks

Brock's Onix (LV.30)

$9.85
Brock's Onix (LV.41) City Gym Decks

Brock's Onix (LV.41)

$3.33
Brock's Rhydon City Gym Decks

Brock's Rhydon

$16.97
Brock's Rhyhorn City Gym Decks

Brock's Rhyhorn

$5.25
Brock's Sandshrew City Gym Decks

Brock's Sandshrew

$6.27
Brock's Sandslash City Gym Decks

Brock's Sandslash

$10.98
Brock's Training Method City Gym Decks

Brock's Training Method

$2.89
Brock's Vulpix City Gym Decks

Brock's Vulpix

$2.80
Brock's Zubat City Gym Decks

Brock's Zubat

$11.34
Celadon City Gym City Gym Decks

Celadon City Gym

$3.30
Cerulean City Gym City Gym Decks

Cerulean City Gym

$1.55
Charity City Gym Decks

Charity

$5.32
Cinnabar City Gym City Gym Decks

Cinnabar City Gym

$3.06
Defender City Gym Decks

Defender

$0.50
Double Colorless Energy City Gym Decks

Double Colorless Energy

$2.38
Energy Flow City Gym Decks

Energy Flow

$2.47
Energy Retrieval City Gym Decks

Energy Retrieval

$0.70
Erika City Gym Decks

Erika

$29.99
Erika's Bellsprout (LV.12) City Gym Decks

Erika's Bellsprout (LV.12)

$3.49
Erika's Bellsprout (LV.15) City Gym Decks

Erika's Bellsprout (LV.15)

$2.67
Erika's Clefairy City Gym Decks

Erika's Clefairy

$5.24
Erika's Dratini City Gym Decks

Erika's Dratini

$6.15
Erika's Exeggcute City Gym Decks

Erika's Exeggcute

$2.26
Erika's Exeggutor City Gym Decks

Erika's Exeggutor

$5.56
Erika's Gloom City Gym Decks

Erika's Gloom

$4.36
Erika's Maids City Gym Decks

Erika's Maids

$3.45
Erika's Oddish (LV.12) City Gym Decks

Erika's Oddish (LV.12)

$5.30
Erika's Oddish (LV.15) City Gym Decks

Erika's Oddish (LV.15)

$1.92
Erika's Perfume City Gym Decks

Erika's Perfume

$3.13
Erika's Tangela City Gym Decks

Erika's Tangela

$1.99
Erika's Victreebel City Gym Decks

Erika's Victreebel

$4.93
Erika's Vileplume City Gym Decks

Erika's Vileplume

$16.57
Erika's Weepinbell City Gym Decks

Erika's Weepinbell

$2.20
Fervor City Gym Decks

Fervor

$1.42
Full Heal City Gym Decks

Full Heal

$0.45
Good Manners City Gym Decks

Good Manners

$6.60
Gust of Wind City Gym Decks

Gust of Wind

$1.30
Lt. Surge City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge

$24.33
Lt. Surge's Electabuzz City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Electabuzz

$5.40
Lt. Surge's Electrode City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Electrode

$6.79
Lt. Surge's Magnemite (LV.10) City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Magnemite (LV.10)

$1.80
Lt. Surge's Magnemite (LV.12) City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Magnemite (LV.12)

$2.63
Lt. Surge's Magneton City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Magneton

$11.69
Lt. Surge's Pikachu (LV.10) City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Pikachu (LV.10)

$17.54
Lt. Surge's Pikachu (LV.15) City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Pikachu (LV.15)

$26.99
Lt. Surge's Raichu City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Raichu

$20.06
Lt. Surge's Raticate City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Raticate

$12.50
Lt. Surge's Rattata City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Rattata

$1.89
Lt. Surge's Spearow City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Spearow

$1.57
Lt. Surge's Treaty City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Treaty

$5.99
Lt. Surge's Voltorb (LV.12) City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Voltorb (LV.12)

$1.39
Lt. Surge's Voltorb (LV.15) City Gym Decks

Lt. Surge's Voltorb (LV.15)

$7.62
Master Ball City Gym Decks

Master Ball

$2.20
Max Revive City Gym Decks

Max Revive

$2.07
Misty City Gym Decks

Misty

$33.21
Misty's Cloyster City Gym Decks

Misty's Cloyster

$5.29
Misty's Duel City Gym Decks

Misty's Duel

$2.48
Misty's Goldeen (LV.10) City Gym Decks

Misty's Goldeen (LV.10)

$2.30
Misty's Goldeen (LV.8) City Gym Decks

Misty's Goldeen (LV.8)

$4.00
Misty's Horsea City Gym Decks

Misty's Horsea

$2.95
Misty's Poliwag City Gym Decks

Misty's Poliwag

$4.61
Misty's Psyduck City Gym Decks

Misty's Psyduck

No price yet
Misty's Seaking City Gym Decks

Misty's Seaking

$5.34
Misty's Seel City Gym Decks

Misty's Seel

$9.20
Misty's Shellder City Gym Decks

Misty's Shellder

$3.89
Misty's Starmie City Gym Decks

Misty's Starmie

$8.78
Misty's Staryu (LV.16) City Gym Decks

Misty's Staryu (LV.16)

$1.63
Misty's Staryu (LV.20) City Gym Decks

Misty's Staryu (LV.20)

$4.88
Misty's Tears City Gym Decks

Misty's Tears

$168.87
Misty's Tentacool City Gym Decks

Misty's Tentacool

$3.70
Misty's Tentacruel City Gym Decks

Misty's Tentacruel

$8.97
Misty's Wrath City Gym Decks

Misty's Wrath

$10.22
Pewter City Gym City Gym Decks

Pewter City Gym

$6.25
PlusPower City Gym Decks

PlusPower

$0.74
Poke Ball City Gym Decks

Poke Ball

$0.99
Pokedex City Gym Decks

Pokedex

$2.96
Pokemon Center City Gym Decks

Pokemon Center

$1.68
Potion City Gym Decks

Potion

$0.32
Recall City Gym Decks

Recall

$9.72
Recycle City Gym Decks

Recycle

$1.56
Revive City Gym Decks

Revive

$4.99
Sabrina City Gym Decks

Sabrina

$37.27
Sabrina's Abra (LV.12) City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Abra (LV.12)

$2.15
Sabrina's Abra (LV.18) City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Abra (LV.18)

$4.48
Sabrina's Alakazam City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Alakazam

$23.11
Sabrina's Drowzee City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Drowzee

$3.12
Sabrina's ESP City Gym Decks

Sabrina's ESP

$4.50
Sabrina's Gastly (LV.16) City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Gastly (LV.16)

$4.78
Sabrina's Gastly (LV.9) City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Gastly (LV.9)

$5.55
Sabrina's Gaze City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Gaze

$35.79
Sabrina's Gengar City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Gengar

$128.46
Sabrina's Haunter City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Haunter

$12.64
Sabrina's Hypno City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Hypno

$2.75
Sabrina's Jynx City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Jynx

$17.19
Sabrina's Kadabra City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Kadabra

$5.03
Sabrina's Mr. Mime City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Mr. Mime

$5.49
Sabrina's Porygon City Gym Decks

Sabrina's Porygon

$2.17
Saffron City Gym City Gym Decks

Saffron City Gym

$2.41
Secret Mission City Gym Decks

Secret Mission

$3.48
Vermilion City Gym City Gym Decks

Vermilion City Gym

$4.26
Warp Point City Gym Decks

Warp Point

$1.89

City Gym Decks (Japanese) FAQ

How many cards are in City Gym Decks (Japanese)?

City Gym Decks (Japanese) has 124 cards.

What are the chase cards in City Gym Decks (Japanese)?

The chase cards are the most valuable pulls: Misty's Tears () at about $168.87; Sabrina's Gengar () at about $128.46; Blaine's Arcanine () at about $57.59. The full top 10 is in the table above.

What is the most expensive card in City Gym Decks (Japanese)?

Misty's Tears at about $168.87 as of Oct 27, 2026, based on recent US TCGplayer sales of ungraded copies.

How do I check what my City Gym Decks (Japanese) cards are worth?

Find the card in the list above, or search it by name and number. Faster: scan it with the free TCG Scanner app for iPhone and Android, which recognises the card from your camera and shows its price in seconds.

Opening City Gym Decks (Japanese)?

Scan your pulls with the TCG Scanner app and see what each Japanese Pokémon card is worth as you go.

Prices are US market estimates in USD, from TCGplayer sales data, last updated Oct 27, 2026. They are a guide, not an offer to buy or sell. How we price cards.

Get instant card prices on your phone